Past Results 2017-09-07T09:47:39+00:00

Past Event Results

To view the results from our past event click on the relevant toggle to view the corresponding results:

Vanguard Way 2015

The Vanguard Way results are below:
To view the entries in an Excel spreadsheet click here.

No First Surname M/F Start Finish Net Finish Time
1 JANE ADLARD F 5.53.24
2 JULIUS ADORF M 4.45.18
3 michael alsworth M 7.01.21
4 ALEX REIS ALVES M 4.26.56
5 SIMON AMBROSI M
6 SARAH ANDERSON F 4.41.46
7 DUNCAN ANDERSON M 7.01.21
8 JULIE ASHMAN F 5.53.24
9 ATTILA BALAZS M 5.01.09
10 JOHN BARRETT M 4.33.59
11 LORRAINE BARRY F
12 GREGORY BARTON M 4.40.57
13 ANN BATH F 7.01.21
14 MICHAEL BENNETT M 5.46.05
15 SUNJAY BHOGAL M 6.48.30
16 CELESTE BIEVER F 4.42.14
17 ROGER BIGGS M 7.16.19
18 PETER BOWLES M
19 CHRIS BOZIER M 4.53.43
20 DARAGH BRADY M 5.04.47
21 VANESSA BREWSTER F 7.16.19
22 MALCOLM BROOKES M 6.30.42
23 MARTIN RICHARD BUSH M 7.16.19
24 EAMON BYRNE M 5.42.57
25 BRADLEY CAMERON M 4.33.39
26 ROBERT CAMERON-WOOD M 4.26.47
27 BELINDA CARROLL F 5.28.46
28 EDWARD CATMUR M 3.19.57
29 LEWIS CHALK M 3.18.40
30 STEVE CHAVE M 4.55.12
31 DAVID CLARE M
32 JANET COBBY F 5.04.49
33 KATE COOMBES F 6.17.52
34 STEVE COSTER M
35 ELLEN COTTOM F 6.23.28
36 FRANCES CROZIER F 4.53.46
37 LUIZ CUSTODIO M 5.03.00
38 MICK DAVIDSON M 5.05.03
39 GARETH DAVIES M 5.27.35
40 OLLIE DAWSON M 5.18.22
41 MATT DEAMER M
42 ELAINE DEAN F
43 RUSS DOHERTY M 5.54.33
44 MATTHEW DOW M 5.12.20
45 GRAEME DRYSDALE M 4.9.44
46 SARAH EASINGWOOD-WILSON F 5.20.58
47 MARK EVANS M 5.27.35
48 MAXIMILLIAN EVANS M 6.11.42
49 GEORGE FAIRBROTHER M 5.46.05
50 TRACY FOX F
51 JOE FRASER M 5.50.03
52 LISA FREEMAN F
53 KATHERINE FRENCH F 5.50.03
54 RICHARD FULLBROOK M 5.11.57
55 jon gilbert M 7.16.19
56 PAUL GILBERTSON M 6.12.34
57 NEIL GOW M 3.45.41
58 DAVE GREEN M 6.12.10
59 MICHAEL GREHAN M 5.07.15
60 HELEN GROTE F 5.08.25
61 JOE HAWKINS M
62 LISA HEWITT F 6.23.34
63 STUART HOLLOWAY M dnf
64 RYAN HOLMES M 6.00.12
65 CHRISTINE HOWARD F 4.25.22
66 PAUL HULL M 3.47.40
67 JOHN HUNT M 5.01.31
68 SIMON ITKIN M 6.46.51
69 KEVIN IVES M 4.47.16
70 LISA JACKSON F 7.22.42
71 JEN JACKSON F 5.56.14
72 LUKASZ JODKOWSKI M
73 CHRISTOPHER JONES M 5.04.40
74 DANNY KAY M 6.17.52
75 DAVID KELLY M
76 JOHN KEW M 7.12.59
77 DAVE KING M 5.04.49
78 JOHN KIPPS M
79 HAZEL KURZ F 6.17.52
80 MATTHEW LADDS M 6.00.27
81 VICTORIA LEGGE F 8.3 1.3
82 MICHAEL LEONG M
83 SIMON LEWIS M
84 SARA LOCKE F
85 CRAIG LOVELOCK M 5.42.35
86 ANDREW MASON M
87 THERESA MASSEY F 7.12.59
88 STEVE MAY M 5.11.38
89 JEMMA MCCARTHY F
90 DAVE MILLER M 5.11.11
91 BRIAN MILLS M 6.59.13
92 DAVID MOLES M 7.16.19
93 JAMES MOORE M 4.45.16
94 MATT MURGATROYD M
95 V DAKSHINAMURTY NADIMINTI M
96 EVELINA ODEJ F n/a
97 JOSH ORD-HUME M 4.26.76
98 KOJIRO OSHIMA M
99 tony ostrowski M 5.11.28
100 SUE PEARSON F 5.55.27
101 JON PEET M
102 ALEX PENNY M 6.17.14
103 LAURA PENNY F 6.17.14
104 ANDREW PUMPHREY M 4.47.01
105 PHILIP RAND M 6.17.52
106 JONATHAN RATCLIFFE M 3.45.12
107 BRYN REYNOLDS M 4.53.45
108 philip rhoden M 5.17.19
109 LEE ROGERS M 3.58.34
110 DAISIE ROLFE F 5.10.47
111 MARK ROSE M 3.58.34
112 MELANIE ROSS F 5.54.17
113 HELEN SALMON F 5.47.39
114 CLAIRE SECKINGTON F 4.33.47
115 CHLOE SELLWOOD F 6.12.36
116 SOPHIE SHAW F 6.11.48
117 MICHAEL SHEARWOOD M 5.10.30
118 IAN SHELLEY M
119 ANDY SMITH M 5.07.47
120 PAUL SPOONER M 6.15.17
121 JIM STAFFORD ALLEN M 4.33.51
122 TILLY STAFFORD ALLEN F
123 NEIL STANLEY M 4.34.02
124 ANDY STEVENS M 5.13.21
125 CATHERNE STONEMAN F 5.17.19
126 PETE SUMMERS M
127 DAVID THOMPSSON M 4.25.22
128 carolyn thomsoneaster F 6.22.53
129 GEORGINA TOWNSEND F 6.17.52
130 GEOFFREY VARRALL M 5.01.23
131 PETER WARD M 6.46.51
132 PAMELA WATERMAN F 6.00.33
133 JULIA WELLINGS F 7.12.59
134 LIAM WHELAN M 4.42.04
135 IAN WHITEFOOT M 4.09.42
136 MICHAEL WIGGINS M
137 SUZY YATES F
138 THERESA MORDI F 3.53.02
139 CAT. ST CLAIR F 4.40.51
140 ANDREA HARWOOD F 4.33.49
141 STEVEN JACOBS M 4.09.02
142 DAVID STUART M 4.09.12
143 NEIL FRASER M
144 ANGUS SEARCY M 6.02.31
145 STEVE CABLE M 4.25.20
146 BELINDA HARDING F 5.41.23
147 GEORGE THANASOULIAS M 6.13.25
148 PETER MACK M
149 SEAN FITZPATRICK M 4.05.43
150 IAN CAMPBELL M 4.55.46
151 MATT MUNROE M 3.40.03
152 MARK GREEN M
153 JONNY KEMPSTER M 5.34.27
154 DAN. SMITH M 5.14.25
155 MARK BARTUP 6.09.38
156 JUAN BRAVO 4.00.20
157 PAUL RICHARDSON 3.59.38
158 JASMINE SANDALLI 5.50.07
159 MICK BARLOW 5.11.40
160 JOHN HUDSPITH 5.07.19
161 PETER MACK 3.49.12
162 RACHEL LINDLEY 5.12.20
163 LAURENCE HILTON 6.17.52
164 SIMON RILEU 5.59.19
165 NATALIE ATKINSON 5.16.12

Richmond Park Marathon 2015

The Richmond Park Marathon results are below:
To view the entries in an Excel spreadsheet click here.

Pos Name Race No Time Net Time Gender Gender Pos Club
1 Andrius Jaksevicius 411 02:34:18 02:34:18 Male 1 Belgrave Harriers
2 Jose Manuel Pabon 269 02:52:11 02:51:57 Male 2 Ealing Eagles Rc
3 Sean Mcgoldrick 443 02:58:51 02:58:38 Male 3
4 Stefano Dardi 90 03:01:13 03:01:12 Male 4 Serpentine
5 David Ross 305 03:10:10 03:10:10 Male 5 100 Marathon Club
6 Nick Haward 169 03:14:20 03:14:16 Male 6
7 Kenji Nakahara 254 03:15:18 03:15:18 Male 7
8 Gareth Williams 385 03:15:34 03:15:33 Male 8
9 Paul Ralton 293 03:16:02 03:15:57 Male 9 Epsom Oddballs RC
10 Stephen Pitchers 287 03:16:48 03:16:30 Male 10
11 Paul Young 401 03:16:54 03:16:52 Male 11 Wargrave Runners
12 Michael Lee 215 03:16:59 03:16:56 Male 12 Fulham Rc
13 Yasufumi Osajiima 267 03:17:19 03:17:17 Male 13
14 Edward Wright 491 03:17:27 03:17:21 Male 14
15 Stephen Rumsey 309 03:18:14 03:18:10 Male 15 Isle of Wight Road Runners
16 Sorrell Walsh 474 03:18:21 03:18:20 Female 1
17 Adam Kos 410 03:19:39 03:19:39 Male 16
18 Peter Griffith 468 03:20:41 03:20:36 Male 17 Bexley Ac
19 Adam Speck 343 03:22:09 03:21:49 Male 18
20 Bruce Mclaren 244 03:22:38 03:22:30 Male 19 Ranelagh Harriers
21 Andrew Watt 374 03:23:00 03:22:33 Male 20
22 Roz Johnson 192 03:23:09 03:23:03 Female 2
23 Stuart Bayley-Danton 467 03:23:32 03:23:10 Male 21 Blackheath & Bromley
24 Paul Mccrone 240 03:23:46 03:23:22 Male 22
25 Andy Engels 117 03:24:51 03:24:33 Male 23
26 Thomas Seidl 494 03:25:04 03:25:01 Male 24
27 Stephen Skinner 332 03:25:48 03:25:42 Male 25
28 Simon Hilliard 179 03:26:06 03:25:38 Male 26
29 Brandin Kavanagh 196 03:27:09 03:26:46 Male 27
30 Brian Churchard 66 03:28:08 03:28:01 Male 28 Reigate Priory AC
31 Paul Schalker 317 03:28:35 03:28:21 Male 29
32 James Moore 248 03:29:49 03:29:48 Male 30
33 Liam Whelan 408 03:30:09 03:30:03 Male 31
34 Guy Evans 120 03:30:26 03:30:22 Male 32 100 Marathon
35 Tom Easten 111 03:31:31 03:31:17 Male 33 Ealing Eagles Running Club
36 Steven Cousins 478 03:32:37 03:32:36 Male 34
37 Josh Ord-Hume 265 03:32:59 03:32:54 Male 35 Barnes Runners
38 Karl Nilsson 257 03:33:02 03:32:05 Male 36 Barnes Runners
39 Simon Bennison 30 03:33:03 03:33:00 Male 37 Bracknell Forest Runners
40 Amelia Ritchie 300 03:33:20 03:32:48 Female 3
41 Oliver Slocombe 334 03:33:37 03:33:23 Male 38
42 John Krause 205 03:34:06 03:32:31 Male 39 100 Marathon Club
43 Paul Gilbertson 145 03:34:16 03:33:39 Male 40
44 Philip Allen 5 03:35:22 03:35:06 Male 41 Southville
45 Nicola Boult 41 03:35:23 03:35:08 Female 4 Southville
46 Christopher Clarke 69 03:35:31 03:35:00 Male 42
47 Peter Hatley 168 03:35:43 03:34:51 Male 43 East London Runners
48 Wayne Walker 369 03:35:58 03:35:38 Male 44
49 Stephanie Muzzall 253 03:36:19 03:35:51 Female 5 Wimbledon Windmilers
50 Simon Gardner 140 03:36:35 03:35:48 Male 45
51 Ross Marden 449 03:37:13 03:36:23 Male 46
52 Peter Cox 87 03:37:25 03:37:18 Male 47
53 Andy Smith 338 03:37:31 03:36:48 Male 48
54 Nick Askham 424 03:37:37 03:37:23 Male 49
55 Thomas Ryan 310 03:38:05 03:37:13 Male 50
56 Angel Garcia 138 03:38:25 03:38:00 Male 51
57 Caroline Jackson 191 03:39:02 03:38:59 Female 6 Hercules Wimbledon
58 Kuang-Yao Bai 15 03:39:10 03:39:00 Male 52
59 Celeste Biever 34 03:39:35 03:39:30 Female 7 Barnes Runners
60 James Thompson 355 03:39:37 03:38:45 Male 53
61 Billie Haresnape 484 03:39:51 03:39:38 Female 8
62 Dan Easton 112 03:40:53 03:40:41 Male 54
63 James Sedgwick 322 03:41:02 03:40:10 Male 55
64 Duncan Hancox 162 03:41:09 03:40:07 Male 56 Serpentine Rc
65 Nicholas Genever 141 03:42:26 03:42:15 Male 57 Garden City Runners
66 Noel Hollingsworth 183 03:42:29 03:42:13 Male 58 Stragglers
67 Julian Holden 436 03:42:37 03:41:47 Male 59
68 Andrew Stalley 213 03:42:47 03:42:32 Male 60 Collingwood AC
69 Dave Beattie 28 03:43:03 03:42:15 Male 61
70 Matt Norman 258 03:43:08 03:42:35 Male 62
71 Dave Downing 105 03:43:09 03:42:14 Male 63
72 Colin Goss 437 03:43:25 03:43:16 Male 64
73 Daniel George 142 03:43:40 03:43:18 Male 65
74 Ingrid Harris 165 03:43:53 03:43:24 Female 9 Almost Athletes
75 Andy Cooksey 77 03:44:01 03:43:47 Male 66 Tadworth
76 Craig Van Eyk 364 03:44:01 03:43:39 Male 67 Credit Suisse
77 Simon Beal 27 03:44:02 03:43:17 Male 68
78 Piers Keenleyside 100 03:44:06 03:43:53 Male 69 Ealing Eagles
79 Greg Andrews 10 03:44:44 03:44:22 Male 70
80 Amy Lomax 221 03:44:52 03:44:18 Female 10
81 Conor Mc Conville 35 03:44:57 03:44:42 Male 71 Burren
82 Peter Lemon 232 03:44:59 03:44:34 Male 72 100 Marathon
83 Kelsey Price 291 03:45:09 03:45:01 Female 11
84 Andrew Lamb 477 03:45:12 03:44:46 Male 73
85 Peter Grigoleit 426 03:45:18 03:44:53 Male 74 Basingstoke & Mid Hants Ac
86 Kevin Knowles 483 03:45:36 03:44:53 Male 75
87 Guy Williams 387 03:45:53 03:45:43 Male 76 Yeovil
88 Ed Collinge 72 03:46:28 03:46:05 Male 77
89 Ruth Davies 92 03:46:34 03:41:06 Female 12
90 Jim Carrington 60 03:46:58 03:46:49 Male 78
91 Adam Hughes 185 03:47:59 03:47:03 Male 79 The Stragglers
92 Ankita Bhargava 32 03:49:20 03:48:59 Female 13
93 Barnaby Mckendry 243 03:49:31 03:48:59 Male 80
94 Tomasz Starczewski 344 03:49:33 03:49:29 Male 81
95 Sacha Isaacs 487 03:49:42 03:48:29 Female 14
96 Glen Shaw 325 03:49:51 03:48:51 Male 82
97 Chris Bozier 43 03:50:14 03:49:16 Male 83
98 Barry Dabrowski 233 03:50:19 03:49:53 Male 84 Dulwich Runners
99 Martha Lambert 209 03:50:25 03:49:54 Female 15
100 John Kipps 202 03:51:21 03:51:10 Male 85 100 Marathon Club
101 Laurence Hylton 188 03:51:24 03:50:48 Male 86 FETCH EVERYONE RC
102 Dave King 194 03:51:29 03:51:15 Male 87 Orpington Road Runners
103 Janet Cobby 70 03:51:52 03:51:41 Female 16 100 Marathon Club
104 David Lewis 217 03:51:52 03:51:39 Male 88 100 Marathon Club
105 Stephen Cooney 79 03:52:12 03:52:06 Male 89 Collingwood AC
106 Simon Hadley 160 03:52:49 03:52:08 Male 90
107 Un Known 193 03:52:53 03:51:45 Male 91
108 Stuart Rising 299 03:53:14 03:52:58 Male 92 Stragglers
109 Paul T Bridges 434 03:53:35 03:53:32 Male 93 Springfield Striders
110 Daniel Adams 463 03:53:39 03:52:34 Male 94
111 Emily Schmidt 318 03:54:07 03:53:49 Female 17 Ealing Eagles Running Club
112 Sharief Ibrahim 460 03:54:45 03:54:32 Male 95 WALTON AC
113 Peter Colwill 73 03:55:02 03:54:35 Male 96 Stragglers
114 Andrew Wilkinson 384 03:55:11 03:54:45 Male 97
115 Alex Penny 278 03:55:49 03:54:54 Male 98 Buckingham And Stowe
116 Pete Walker 345 03:55:52 03:55:21 Male 99 Burnham Joggers
117 Merilyn Davis 93 03:56:06 03:56:05 Female 18 Elmbridge Rrc
118 Luiz Custodio 459 03:56:18 03:56:12 Male 100
119 Jane Simons 328 03:56:29 03:55:34 Female 19
120 James Simons 329 03:56:29 03:55:34 Male 101
121 Robert Cameron-Wood 57 03:56:32 03:56:22 Male 102 Hastings Runners
122 Michael Grehan 155 03:56:34 03:56:16 Male 103 Dunstable Road Runners
123 Geoffrey Varrall 365 03:56:34 03:55:44 Male 104
124 Gaven Swan 351 03:56:40 03:56:02 Male 105
125 Jon Carson 61 03:56:54 03:56:45 Male 106 100 Marathon Club
126 Ian Parker 419 03:57:10 03:56:47 Male 107
127 Giles Goodland 152 03:57:35 03:56:43 Male 108
128 Leo Lundy 461 03:57:37 03:57:33 Male 109 100 Marathon Club
129 Jonathan Orlowski 266 03:57:47 03:56:37 Male 110
130 David Loughlin 222 03:57:52 03:57:14 Male 111
131 Antony Rivas 301 03:58:09 03:58:01 Male 112 Barnet And District
132 Guy Veysey 366 03:58:11 03:57:38 Male 113
133 Rob Ward 372 03:58:15 03:57:44 Male 114 Hatch Warren Runners
134 Nick Waddell 368 03:58:16 03:58:01 Male 115 Winchester & District Athletics Club
135 Helen Smith 489 03:58:16 03:57:32 Male 116
136 Lamine Boumdian 42 03:59:03 03:58:25 Male 117
137 Dan Owens 268 03:59:07 03:58:42 Male 118
138 Travis Fish 486 03:59:10 03:58:42 Male 119
139 Frank Doyle 106 03:59:15 03:58:58 Male 120 Ealing Eagles
140 Tony Ostrowski 441 03:59:20 03:58:49 Male 121
141 Martin White 381 03:59:34 03:59:17 Male 122 Ealing Eagles
142 Alexandria Evans 119 03:59:36 03:59:29 Female 20
143 Steven Brown 47 03:59:41 03:58:43 Male 123
144 Alex Reis Alves 6 04:00:12 04:00:07 Male 124
145 Hannah Copeland 80 04:00:18 04:00:03 Female 21 Ealing Eagles
146 Kate Coombes 78 04:00:29 03:59:51 Female 22 Runneymede runners
147 Jordan Kennedy 199 04:00:37 04:00:28 Female 23
148 Dave Price 292 04:00:54 04:00:44 Male 125
149 Heather Khoshnevis 200 04:01:14 04:00:43 Female 24 Littledown Harriers
150 John Pearson 276 04:01:36 04:01:28 Male 126 Killamarsh Kestrels
151 Sarah Welton 377 04:02:31 04:02:13 Female 25
152 Gerry Maguire 226 04:02:50 04:02:04 Male 127 Cruisers Running Club
153 Mark Vickery 367 04:03:04 04:01:58 Male 128
154 Caroline Farren 121 04:03:23 04:02:50 Female 26 Clapham Chasers
155 Paul Mason 234 04:03:24 04:02:51 Male 129 The Stragglers
156 Jimmy Lagios 207 04:03:33 04:03:14 Male 130 Runnymede Runners
157 Paul German 144 04:03:39 04:03:33 Male 131 Maidstone Harriers
158 Jasmine Sandalli 312 04:03:39 04:03:28 Female 27 Clapham Chasers
159 Matthew Griffiths 157 04:04:01 04:03:40 Male 132
160 Alexandra Galloway 137 04:04:13 04:03:42 Female 28 Stragglers
161 Chris Jones 435 04:04:13 04:03:33 Male 133 Bearcat Running Club
162 Matt Deamer 95 04:04:49 04:04:25 Male 134
163 Konstantinos Anagnostou 7 04:05:12 04:04:31 Male 135
164 Ioannis Tsakpounidis 361 04:05:12 04:04:32 Male 136 Ealing Eagles
165 David Parsons 273 04:05:15 04:04:42 Male 137 Fittleworth Flyers
166 Laurence Pearl 275 04:06:11 04:05:26 Male 138
167 Paul Smith 337 04:06:51 04:06:12 Male 139
168 Guillaume Froidure 130 04:09:25 04:09:21 Male 140
169 Abbigail Dent 99 04:09:51 04:09:03 Female 29
170 James Cox 88 04:10:07 04:10:06 Male 141
171 David Mcelhill 457 04:10:13 04:10:02 Male 142
172 Christopher Convey 75 04:10:41 04:10:37 Male 143
173 Rush Yadave 433 04:10:59 04:10:16 Male 144 100 Marathon Club
174 Mike Rowell 307 04:11:13 04:10:57 Male 145
175 Mark Herbert 447 04:12:11 04:11:34 Male 146
176 Naomi Bennett 29 04:12:15 04:11:32 Female 30 Littledown Harriers
177 Rob Mccargow 238 04:12:22 04:11:38 Male 147
178 Charles Cartledge 62 04:13:32 04:12:52 Male 148
179 Pascale Gerbault 143 04:13:52 04:12:47 Female 31
180 Samantha Arends 11 04:14:15 04:14:12 Female 32
181 Stephen Walker 370 04:14:15 04:14:11 Male 149
182 Ollie Dawson 94 04:14:21 04:14:12 Male 150
183 Chris Baker 16 04:14:27 04:14:08 Male 151
184 Philip Rand 495 04:14:41 04:13:05 Male 152 Petswood Runners
185 Paul Cosgrave 82 04:15:29 04:14:36 Male 153
186 Adam Sultan 349 04:15:51 04:14:38 Male 154
187 Michael Sartorius 314 04:16:24 04:15:26 Male 155 Reading Roadrunners
188 Sean Mahoney 492 04:17:00 04:16:33 Male 156
189 Stewart Alden 4 04:17:29 04:16:57 Male 157 Winchester And District Ac
190 Kate Bradford 44 04:17:32 04:17:12 Female 33
191 Adam Blezard 36 04:18:08 04:17:56 Male 158
192 James Piers 285 04:19:11 04:18:59 Male 159
193 Allie Gardner 139 04:19:31 04:18:45 Female 34
194 Ben Morgan 250 04:20:07 04:19:39 Male 160
195 Simon Willimson 470 04:21:03 04:20:04 Male 161
196 Sinan Barazi 20 04:22:23 04:21:32 Male 162
197 Elaine Battson 25 04:22:46 04:22:02 Female 35 Victoria Park Harriers & Thac
198 Henrietta Martin-Fisher 488 04:23:13 04:22:32 Female 36
199 Martin Watson 446 04:23:26 04:22:41 Male 163
200 Ágnes Berend 31 04:23:39 04:23:28 Female 37
201 Christian Kellermann 198 04:23:45 04:22:44 Male 164
202 Nina Braburn 475 04:23:45 04:23:08 Female 38
203 Laura Anderson 479 04:23:45 04:22:45 Female 39
204 Jeremy Furber 134 04:23:49 04:23:33 Male 165 Southville Rc
205 Teresa Oakes 260 04:23:49 04:23:34 Female 40 Southville Running Club
206 Andrew Barr 455 04:24:50 04:24:27 Male 166
207 Matt Lowe 223 04:24:59 04:24:07 Male 167
208 Ian Grange 153 04:25:04 04:25:01 Male 168 Ranelagh Harriers
209 Elizabeth Edlin 113 04:25:19 04:24:12 Female 41
210 David Yu 402 04:25:30 04:25:13 Male 169 The Stragglers Rc
211 Eamon Byrne 54 04:25:35 04:24:38 Male 170 Mornington Chasers
212 Allan Green 154 04:26:37 04:25:29 Male 171 100 Marathon Club
213 Richard Powell 289 04:26:55 04:26:38 Male 172
214 Ryan Holmes 184 04:27:05 04:26:36 Male 173
215 Yoko Gonourie 306 04:28:25 04:28:15 Female 42
216 Claire Marston 231 04:28:36 04:27:38 Female 43
217 Phil Kimber 201 04:29:13 04:28:27 Male 174 Oxford City A C
218 Tony Mattson 236 04:29:55 04:29:43 Male 175
219 Laura Penny 279 04:30:01 04:29:06 Female 44 Buckingham And Stowe
220 Helen Convery 74 04:30:15 04:29:20 Female 45
221 Georgina Townsend 358 04:30:34 04:30:04 Female 46
222 Mike Weaver 376 04:30:38 04:30:14 Male 176
223 Ingrid Laura Featherstone 122 04:31:01 04:30:51 Female 47
224 Chris Tavener 490 04:31:39 04:30:51 Male 177
225 Kelly Stevens 346 04:31:41 04:30:38 Male 178
226 Andy Cottrell 84 04:31:43 04:31:16 Male 179 Northampton Road Runners
227 John Eales 109 04:31:43 04:31:17 Male 180 Northampton Road Runners
228 Luretta Spearing 442 04:32:03 04:31:05 Female 48
229 Denys Baudry 26 04:32:12 04:32:02 Male 181 Garden City Runners
230 Claire Whitehill 383 04:32:43 04:32:14 Female 49
231 Geoff Savage 316 04:33:15 04:32:10 Male 182
232 John Ball 391 04:33:28 04:33:00 Male 183
233 Natalie Atkinson 13 04:33:31 04:32:49 Female 50 FERC
234 Jessica Alberigo 3 04:33:34 04:32:58 Female 51 Wadhurst Runners
235 Lauren Rutter 465 04:33:34 04:32:59 Female 52
236 Joe Fraser 128 04:34:32 04:33:58 Male 184
237 Craig Edlin 114 04:35:23 04:34:16 Male 185
238 Jay Fletcher 126 04:36:20 04:35:48 Male 186 Silson Joggers
239 Camilla Langlands 211 04:36:20 04:35:45 Female 53 The Stragglers Rc
240 Ian Roelofsz 302 04:36:52 04:36:27 Male 187
241 Liz Laird 208 04:37:20 04:36:39 Female 54 Chippenham Harriers
242 Jacqueline Millett 245 04:37:32 04:37:32 Female 55 The Stragglers Rc
243 Ann Kearey 440 04:37:44 04:36:52 Female 56 Ranelagh Harriers
244 Haresh Mulchandani 251 04:37:58 04:37:14 Male 188 East London Runners
245 Clive Hearn 172 04:38:06 04:37:30 Male 189
246 Jackie Wiggins 452 04:38:06 04:37:32 Female 57 Phoenix Panthers
247 Jamie Marshall 423 04:38:25 04:37:47 Male 190 Epsom Oddballs RC
248 Ghanaya Talewar 353 04:38:34 04:37:31 Male 191 Sikhs In The City
249 David Whitehead 382 04:39:15 04:38:34 Male 192
250 Chris Toll 476 04:39:44 04:38:40 Male 193
251 James Sloane 333 04:40:08 04:39:58 Male 194
252 Stef Henley 444 04:40:39 04:39:46 Male 195
253 Danny Kay 464 04:40:48 04:39:52 Male 196 100 Marathon
254 Howard Bailey 471 04:42:04 04:41:27 Male 197 100 Marathon
255 Will Cox 86 04:42:34 04:41:25 Male 198
256 Thomas Phillips 282 04:42:45 04:41:59 Male 199
257 Keith Hiley 178 04:42:54 04:41:44 Male 200 100 Marathon Club
258 Vickie Hayton 170 04:43:22 04:42:42 Female 58
259 Ollis Lloyd 462 04:43:23 04:42:37 Male 201
260 Alice Bagshaw 14 04:43:31 04:42:52 Female 59
261 Peter Ward 438 04:44:40 04:43:31 Male 202 100 Marathon Club
262 Elaine Dean 96 04:45:34 04:45:17 Female 60
263 Rick Daultry 473 04:45:58 04:45:33 Male 203
264 Gary Wayman 375 04:46:33 04:45:38 Male 204
265 Richard Boese 37 04:47:48 04:46:47 Male 205 Sandhurst Joggers
266 Paul Sahota 311 04:48:27 04:47:52 Male 206 FERC
267 Anna Hatton 352 04:48:27 04:48:15 Female 61 100 Marathon Club
268 Nicola Rolph 303 04:50:33 04:50:11 Female 62
269 Jonathan Mansfield 228 04:50:38 04:49:49 Male 207
270 Liz Neate 255 04:50:49 04:50:07 Female 63
271 Lars Heck 173 04:51:46 04:50:39 Male 208
272 Vera Taylor 354 04:52:11 04:51:07 Female 64
273 Emma Less 481 04:52:22 04:51:22 Female 65
274 J Fry 132 04:52:23 04:51:38 Female 66 26.2
275 Melanie Ross 432 04:52:41 04:51:57 Female 67 100 Marathon Club
276 David Tynan 363 04:53:58 04:53:13 Male 209 Sale Harriers
277 Harmander Singh 331 04:54:14 04:53:10 Male 210 Sikhs In The City
278 Helen Woolley 394 04:54:14 04:53:55 Female 68 Bedford Harriers
279 Angie Gribbins 156 04:56:01 04:55:10 Female 69 Serpentine Rc
280 Graydon Pieterse 286 04:56:28 04:55:27 Male 211
281 Jane Olphert 264 04:56:29 04:55:29 Female 70
282 Philip Reay 296 04:56:49 04:56:08 Male 212 Reading Roadrunners
283 Theresa Massey 235 04:57:01 04:56:46 Female 71
284 Richard Woodhall 393 04:57:02 04:56:12 Male 213
285 Simon Royle 308 04:57:36 04:56:48 Male 214
286 Leon Hicks 177 04:58:04 04:57:02 Male 215 Sandhurst Joggers
287 Louise Smart 335 04:58:36 04:57:45 Female 72 Serpentine
288 Elise Downing 104 05:00:15 04:59:21 Female 73
289 Dawn Dunham 450 05:00:55 04:59:51 Female 74
290 Mark Trewby 360 05:02:28 05:01:25 Male 216
291 Rosemary Luz 1 05:02:38 05:02:00 Female 75
292 Surinder Rattan 295 05:02:54 05:02:33 Male 217
293 Jagjit Singh 330 05:02:54 05:02:34 Male 218 100 Marathon Club
294 Clare Sage 453 05:03:20 05:03:20 Female 76 Phoenix Panthers
295 Matthew Gebbett 429 05:03:24 05:02:30 Male 219
296 Nuala Smyth 458 05:04:08 05:03:55 Female 77 ARUNNERS
297 Mathilde Barbier 21 05:05:56 05:05:28 Female 78
298 Tema Hassan 166 05:06:58 05:06:52 Male 220
299 Jenny Janietz 428 05:06:58 05:06:52 Female 79
300 Jennifer Cunnane 482 05:07:55 05:06:54 Female 80
301 Tony Smoker 340 05:08:44 05:08:24 Male 221
302 Sophie Smoker 339 05:08:45 05:08:26 Female 81
303 Catherine Buckingham 50 05:09:51 05:09:16 Female 82
304 Martin Richard Bush 51 05:10:15 05:09:07 Male 222 100 Marathon Club
305 Patsy Langille 472 05:11:02 05:10:05 Female 83
306 Sarah Galvin 420 05:11:03 05:10:07 Female 84
307 Justin Phillips 284 05:11:17 05:10:51 Male 223
308 Emily Jones 480 05:13:01 05:11:59 Female 85
309 Mark Travers 359 05:13:47 05:13:29 Male 224 St Albans Striders
310 Karen Summerville 350 05:13:49 05:13:44 Female 86
311 Matt Byrne 53 05:14:38 05:14:17 Male 225
312 Nevil Yildiz 400 05:16:24 05:15:25 Male 226
313 Andy Hoddle 181 05:16:48 05:16:30 Male 227 100 Marathon Club
314 Helen Littlebury 220 05:17:07 05:16:19 Female 87
315 Swinder Shakar 496 05:18:02 05:13:21 Female 88 Ambala AC
316 Anthony Boulestreau 40 05:19:06 05:18:01 Male 228
317 Simon Elliott 415 05:20:27 05:18:20 Male 229
318 Peter Elliott 116 05:20:28 05:19:29 Male 230
319 Efe Avan-Nomayo 493 05:20:34 05:19:33 Female 89
320 Ian Culton 89 05:21:20 05:20:16 Male 231 Tone Zone Runners
321 Traviss Willcox 439 05:21:20 05:21:10 Male 232 100 Marathon Club
322 Mylene Elliott 115 05:22:21 05:21:22 Female 90
323 Calum Pennington 277 05:23:39 05:23:10 Male 233
324 Julia Drell 107 05:23:48 05:22:49 Female 91
325 Frank Gillam 466 05:24:07 05:23:07 Male 234
326 Mark Sanders 313 05:26:02 05:25:29 Male 235 100 Marathon Club
327 So Mei Chan 64 05:27:20 05:27:19 Female 92 100 Marathon Club
328 David Davidson 91 05:27:21 05:27:02 Male 236 Pitsea RC
329 Sarah Tizzard 469 05:29:49 05:29:13 Female 93
330 Greg Searle 320 05:34:32 05:34:11 Male 237
331 Andrea Searle 321 05:34:35 05:34:12 Female 94
332 Michelle Anderson 485 05:34:40 05:34:19 Female 95
333 Simon Nunn 259 05:35:24 05:34:56 Male 238
334 Chris Palmer 271 05:35:24 05:34:55 Male 239
335 Ruth Benzimra 412 05:35:38 05:34:52 Female 96
336 Reshmal Shah 324 05:38:28 05:35:51 Male 240
337 Rima Tyregirl 451 05:40:04 05:40:04 Female 97
338 Edward Mills 246 05:40:34 05:40:00 Male 241 100 Marathon Club
339 Graham Titcombe 357 06:27:27 06:26:43 Male 242
340 David Lim 218 06:28:32 06:28:23 Male 243
341 Mick Kyritsis 454 06:28:39 06:26:49 Male 244 100 Marathon
342 Stewart Docherty 103 06:50:06 06:50:06 Male 245
343 Holly Roger 456 06:50:07 06:50:07 Female 98

Woldingham Park Marathon 2016

The Woldingham Marathon results are below:
To view the 2016 Full Marathon results click here.
To view the 2016 Half Marathon results click here.

Richmond Park Half Marathon 2017

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Net Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Club Start Finish
1 Matt Gallagher 46 01:26:13 01:26:08 Senior 1 Male 1 wimbledon windmilers 00:00:05 01:26:12
2 Paul Wright 155 01:27:42 01:27:41 V40 1 Male 2 00:00:01 01:27:42
3 gareth williams 153 01:28:06 01:28:02 Senior 2 Male 3 KPMG 00:00:03 01:28:05
4 jamie cleary 27 01:29:19 01:29:09 V40 2 Male 4 00:00:10 01:29:18
5 Jack Keyes 70 01:29:34 01:29:28 Senior 3 Male 5 00:00:05 01:29:33
6 kevin watson 150 01:29:41 01:29:37 Senior 4 Male 6 clapham chasers 00:00:04 01:29:41
7 Pablo Casasbuenas 25 01:30:23 01:30:20 Senior 5 Male 7 00:00:03 01:30:22
8 Stephanie Atkinson 7 01:31:07 01:30:56 LV35 1 Female 1 Stragglers RC 00:00:11 01:31:06
9 Grant Strachan 139 01:31:13 01:31:09 Senior 6 Male 8 00:00:04 01:31:12
10 Thomas Parkin 115 01:31:35 01:31:33 Senior 7 Male 9 BRAT 00:00:01 01:31:34
11 David Sarphie 130 01:32:11 01:31:59 V50 1 Male 10 00:00:11 01:32:10
12 paul greenhalgh 51 01:32:44 01:32:36 Senior 8 Male 11 DULWICH RUNNERS 00:00:08 01:32:43
13 Chris Taylor 161 01:33:01 01:32:55 Senior 9 Male 12 00:00:05 01:33:00
14 Jon Skea 183 01:33:36 01:33:11 Senior 10 Male 13 00:00:24 01:33:35
15 Fabrice Durand 38 01:34:23 01:34:15 Senior 11 Male 14 00:00:07 01:34:22
16 Tom Pope 120 01:34:39 01:34:29 Senior 12 Male 15 00:00:09 01:34:38
17 Jez Harris 166 01:34:57 01:34:52 Senior 13 Male 16 00:00:04 01:34:56
18 Philip Jackson 61 01:35:15 01:35:10 Senior 14 Male 17 00:00:05 01:35:14
19 Jim Carviston 181 01:35:25 01:35:22 Senior 15 Male 18 00:00:03 01:35:24
20 Conor Murphy 103 01:36:11 01:36:02 Senior 16 Male 19 00:00:08 01:36:10
21 Rebecca Pease 191 01:36:19 01:36:09 Lady 1 Female 2 00:00:09 01:36:18
22 Tony Rugless 128 01:36:24 01:36:20 V40 3 Male 20 00:00:03 01:36:23
23 tomasz skokowski 135 01:37:08 01:36:56 Senior 17 Male 21 Sutton Runners 00:00:12 01:37:07
24 Laurent Mazare 89 01:39:37 01:39:30 Senior 18 Male 22 00:00:07 01:39:36
25 Emily Budd 20 01:40:38 01:40:29 Lady 2 Female 3 00:00:09 01:40:37
26 Rhys Kirby 72 01:40:47 01:40:43 Senior 19 Male 23 00:00:03 01:40:46
27 Julien Mas 86 01:41:04 01:40:51 Senior 20 Male 24 00:00:12 01:41:03
28 Jude Kriwald 74 01:41:48 01:41:30 Senior 21 Male 25 00:00:17 01:41:47
29 Pippa Wilkins 189 01:42:13 01:42:10 Lady 3 Female 4 00:00:03 01:42:12
30 Dan Lill 79 01:44:07 01:43:53 V40 4 Male 26 Stragglers RC 00:00:14 01:44:06
31 Rose Parsons 116 01:44:08 01:44:03 Lady 4 Female 5 00:00:05 01:44:07
32 Helena Moore 97 01:44:52 01:44:40 Lady 5 Female 6 00:00:11 01:44:51
33 Luke Doe 35 01:45:26 01:45:08 Senior 22 Male 27 Beverley Athletic Club 00:00:18 01:45:25
34 Alex Flack 41 01:45:51 01:45:40 LV35 2 Female 7 00:00:10 01:45:50
35 steve bull 21 01:45:57 01:45:46 V40 5 Male 28 00:00:10 01:45:56
36 Gareth Moore 96 01:46:21 01:46:16 V40 6 Male 29 Triathlon Europe 00:00:04 01:46:20
37 Dan Moran 99 01:46:40 01:46:33 Senior 23 Male 30 00:00:07 01:46:39
38 Adam Rennie 179 01:46:55 01:46:37 Senior 24 Male 31 00:00:18 01:46:54
39 Matthew Handley 56 01:47:30 01:47:10 Senior 25 Male 32 00:00:19 01:47:29
40 richard perez 118 01:47:31 01:47:20 V40 7 Male 33 00:00:10 01:47:30
41 Rory Turner 149 01:47:45 01:47:22 Senior 26 Male 34 00:00:23 01:47:44
42 Igger Damien 177 01:47:49 01:47:37 Senior 27 Male 35 00:00:12 01:47:48
43 Robert Crossley 29 01:49:11 01:49:03 V40 8 Male 36 00:00:08 01:49:10
44 Francisco Otermin 113 01:49:53 01:49:37 V40 9 Male 37 00:00:16 01:49:52
45 Andrew Link 80 01:50:49 01:50:47 Senior 28 Male 38 00:00:02 01:50:48
46 Kevin Nicholas 105 01:51:28 01:51:22 V40 10 Male 39 00:00:06 01:51:27
47 matthew seigel 132 01:51:39 01:51:29 Senior 29 Male 40 00:00:10 01:51:39
48 simon smith 137 01:51:58 01:51:56 Senior 30 Male 41 London City Athletics Club 00:00:02 01:51:57
49 David Callaghan 22 01:52:30 01:52:24 V50 2 Male 42 RG Active London Race Team 00:00:06 01:52:29
50 Thomas Strongman 140 01:52:42 01:52:27 Senior 31 Male 43 00:00:15 01:52:41
51 Olivia Ford 44 01:52:47 01:52:25 Lady 6 Female 8 00:00:22 01:52:46
52 Sara Downey 36 01:52:59 01:52:46 LV35 3 Female 9 00:00:12 01:52:58
53 Patryk Prukop 121 01:53:14 01:53:11 Senior 32 Male 44 “Above2000 00:00:03 01:53:13
54 Piotr Sloka 136 01:53:14 01:53:09 Senior 33 Male 45 00:00:04 01:53:13
55 Sally Mantell 170 01:53:34 01:53:14 Lady 7 Female 10 00:00:20 01:53:33
56 Freddie Magee 84 01:53:41 01:53:34 Senior 34 Male 46 00:00:07 01:53:40
57 Rebecca Gerrish 48 01:53:52 01:53:46 Lady 8 Female 11 00:00:06 01:53:51
58 Tony Barker 157 01:53:58 01:53:50 Senior 35 Male 47 00:00:07 01:53:57
59 Majid Raja 125 01:54:09 01:53:48 Senior 36 Male 48 00:00:20 01:54:08
60 Ben Hamilton 55 01:54:19 01:54:01 Senior 37 Male 49 00:00:18 01:54:18
61 Mariusz Kucinski 75 01:54:32 01:54:27 V40 11 Male 50 00:00:04 01:54:31
62 James Mueller 102 01:54:48 01:54:40 V40 12 Male 51 00:00:08 01:54:47
63 Norma Ortiz 111 01:54:57 01:54:45 LV35 4 Female 12 00:00:12 01:54:56
64 James Kelly 68 01:55:03 01:54:57 Senior 38 Male 52 00:00:06 01:55:02
65 Samuel Mason 88 01:55:40 01:55:31 Senior 39 Male 53 00:00:09 01:55:39
66 Dean Williams 154 01:57:09 01:56:50 Senior 40 Male 54 00:00:18 01:57:08
67 Richard Alexander 4 01:57:27 01:57:12 Senior 41 Male 55 00:00:14 01:57:26
68 Carl Fryer 45 01:57:33 01:57:21 Senior 42 Male 56 00:00:12 01:57:32
69 debbie teasdale 142 01:57:46 01:57:36 LV55 1 Female 13 00:00:10 01:57:45
70 Anthony Simons 134 01:58:33 01:58:15 Senior 43 Male 57 00:00:18 01:58:32
71 Matthew Reynolds 126 01:58:44 01:58:23 Senior 44 Male 58 00:00:21 01:58:43
72 Laura Milne 159 01:58:53 01:58:37 LV45 1 Female 14 00:00:15 01:58:52
73 Marcela Doreste 182 01:59:02 01:58:51 Lady 9 Female 15 00:00:11 01:59:01
74 Whitney Ball 9 01:59:07 01:58:55 Lady 10 Female 16 London City Athletics Club 00:00:12 01:59:06
75 joanna mizera 95 01:59:26 01:59:16 Lady 11 Female 17 Sutton Runners 00:00:09 01:59:25
76 Gordon Ritter 168 01:59:34 01:59:18 V40 13 Male 59 00:00:16 01:59:33
77 Tatiana Paris 114 01:59:51 01:59:38 Lady 12 Female 18 00:00:12 01:59:50
78 Johan de Silva 158 02:00:20 01:59:57 Senior 45 Male 60 00:00:23 02:00:19
79 Ryan Wallis 160 02:00:37 02:00:25 Senior 46 Male 61 00:00:11 02:00:36
80 Daniel Abberley 1 02:01:59 02:01:44 Senior 47 Male 62 00:00:15 02:01:58
81 Kat Maskell 87 02:02:03 02:01:54 LV35 5 Female 19 00:00:08 02:02:02
82 jenny pearce 117 02:02:07 02:02:03 LV35 6 Female 20 Hart Road Runners 00:00:03 02:02:06
83 Sarah Grandfield 192 02:02:15 02:02:03 Lady 13 Female 21 00:00:12 02:02:14
84 Christine Trotter 148 02:02:35 02:02:20 Lady 14 Female 22 00:00:14 02:02:34
85 Brett Osler 112 02:02:52 02:02:30 V40 14 Male 63 Serpentine RC 00:00:22 02:02:51
86 Fran Light 78 02:02:57 02:02:34 LV45 2 Female 23 Alton Runners 00:00:22 02:02:56
87 robyn forbes 43 02:02:59 02:02:44 LV35 7 Female 24 Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:00:14 02:02:58
88 Alexandra Krus 185 02:03:44 02:03:28 Lady 15 Female 25 00:00:16 02:03:43
89 Alan Day 175 02:03:47 02:03:40 Senior 48 Male 64 00:00:07 02:03:46
90 Joanna Moran 98 02:04:10 02:03:54 LV35 8 Female 26 00:00:16 02:04:09
91 Neil Mushes 193 02:04:55 02:04:36 Senior 49 Male 65 00:00:19 02:04:54
92 Lucas Josten 67 02:04:57 02:04:53 Senior 50 Male 66 00:00:03 02:04:56
93 Antonio Maiorino 190 02:06:10 02:06:02 Senior 51 Male 67 00:00:07 02:06:09
94 suzanne curry 31 02:06:12 02:05:52 LV35 9 Female 27 00:00:19 02:06:11
95 fiona mcguire 94 02:06:22 02:06:03 LV45 3 Female 28 00:00:18 02:06:21
96 kelly chow-sale 26 02:06:29 02:06:11 LV35 10 Female 29 00:00:17 02:06:28
97 eilidh greig 52 02:06:44 02:06:27 Lady 16 Female 30 00:00:17 02:06:43
98 Tom Dane 32 02:07:49 02:07:37 Senior 52 Male 68 00:00:12 02:07:48
99 Declan Oliver 109 02:08:12 02:07:57 V40 15 Male 69 00:00:14 02:08:11
100 Jessica Oliver 110 02:08:12 02:07:59 Lady 17 Female 31 00:00:13 02:08:11
101 Kritika Khemka 71 02:08:13 02:08:07 Lady 18 Female 32 00:00:06 02:08:12
102 Karan Shah 162 02:08:45 02:08:25 Senior 53 Male 70 00:00:20 02:08:44
103 Nadim Amin 6 02:08:49 02:08:43 Senior 54 Male 71 00:00:05 02:08:48
104 Henry Russell 129 02:08:49 02:08:44 Senior 55 Male 72 00:00:05 02:08:48
105 Jorge Parra 186 02:09:30 02:09:09 Senior 56 Male 73 00:00:21 02:09:29
106 Borja Munoz 187 02:09:31 02:09:10 Senior 57 Male 74 00:00:20 02:09:30
107 jennifer callaghan 23 02:10:53 02:10:35 LV45 4 Female 33 00:00:18 02:10:52
108 Will Leader 180 02:11:15 02:10:55 Senior 58 Male 75 00:00:20 02:11:14
109 Mark Watson 151 02:11:29 02:11:20 Senior 59 Male 76 00:00:08 02:11:28
110 Gwyn Hughes 60 02:11:30 02:11:18 Senior 60 Male 77 00:00:12 02:11:29
111 tom norwood 107 02:11:39 02:11:19 Senior 61 Male 78 00:00:20 02:11:38
112 Eloy Sanchez 178 02:12:25 02:12:03 Senior 62 Male 79 00:00:21 02:12:24
113 Hillary An Nevyjel 104 02:12:26 02:12:10 Lady 19 Female 34 00:00:15 02:12:25
114 ana troncoso 147 02:12:27 02:12:15 LV35 11 Female 35 00:00:11 02:12:26
115 Roberta Zalubelova 169 02:12:41 02:12:38 LV35 12 Female 36 00:00:03 02:12:40
116 Nicholas Annett 156 02:12:49 02:12:44 Senior 63 Male 80 00:00:04 02:12:48
117 Naomi Caves 176 02:12:51 02:12:41 Lady 20 Female 37 00:00:09 02:12:50
118 Karen Smoker 184 02:13:20 02:13:07 Lady 21 Female 38 00:00:13 02:13:19
119 Jasvir Sekmon 188 02:13:57 02:13:43 Senior 64 Male 81 00:00:13 02:13:56
120 Jon Horsman 59 02:14:54 02:14:45 V50 3 Male 82 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:00:08 02:14:53
121 Sheila Horsman 58 02:14:55 02:14:36 LV45 5 Female 39 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:00:18 02:14:54
122 Tom Smith 167 02:15:39 02:15:19 Senior 65 Male 83 00:00:20 02:15:38
123 Jamie Lang 77 02:15:40 02:15:27 Senior 66 Male 84 00:00:13 02:15:39
124 leila bouhafs 12 02:17:49 02:17:38 LV35 13 Female 40 00:00:11 02:17:48
125 Edward Godfrey 165 02:19:22 02:19:15 Senior 67 Male 85 00:00:07 02:19:21
126 Nikki Davis 174 02:20:08 02:20:01 Lady 22 Female 41 00:00:07 02:20:07
127 Jen Kendall 69 02:23:23 02:23:05 Lady 23 Female 42 00:00:17 02:23:22
128 Ralph Svasti-Salee 141 02:23:24 02:23:09 Senior 68 Male 86 00:00:15 02:23:23
129 Francyne Thompson 144 02:23:58 02:23:50 Lady 24 Female 43 00:00:07 02:23:57
130 krzysztof klimek 73 02:24:25 02:24:21 Senior 69 Male 87 00:00:04 02:24:24
131 Tomek Kuropatwinski 76 02:24:25 02:24:20 Senior 70 Male 88 00:00:05 02:24:24
132 kaye Quinn 124 02:25:22 02:25:11 LV55 2 Female 44 Sutton Runners 00:00:11 02:25:21
133 xavier louis 82 02:25:40 02:25:35 V40 16 Male 89 00:00:04 02:25:39
134 Michelle Johnson 66 02:30:14 02:29:55 LV45 6 Female 45 00:00:18 02:30:13
135 Caroline Wilson 173 02:31:35 02:31:13 LV45 7 Female 46 00:00:22 02:31:34
136 Lorna Torrens 145 02:33:37 02:33:21 LV45 8 Female 47 00:00:16 02:33:36
137 emily torrens 146 02:33:37 02:33:21 Lady 25 Female 48 00:00:16 02:33:36
138 Kat Curran 30 02:37:24 02:37:21 Lady 26 Female 49 00:00:03 02:37:23
139 kavita aggarwal 3 02:39:20 02:27:25 Lady 27 Female 50 00:11:55 02:39:19
140 amita aggarwal 2 02:43:00 02:31:05 Lady 28 Female 51 00:11:55 02:42:59
141 Michael Tees 171 02:43:41 02:43:21 V40 17 Male 90 00:00:19 02:43:40
142 Lucinda Al-Zoghbi 5 02:46:58 02:46:43 Lady 29 Female 52 00:00:14 02:46:57
143 Minoda ?ak 164 02:51:01 02:51:01 LV45 9 Female 53 02:51:00
Ian Dobbs 163 V50 Male Guildford and Godalming
Jean Bevan 172 LV45 Female 00:00:22
lydia thide 143 Lady Female
Jo Weir 152 Lady Female
Edward Austin 8 Senior Male
james bowles 13 V50 Male
Thomas Braibant 14 Senior Male
Olivia Brindle 15 Lady Female
Mary Brooking 16 LV35 Female
alex brown 17 V40 Male
David Buckland 18 V40 Male
joanna buckle 19 Lady Female
glenn cohen 28 V40 Male
Scott Danniells 33 V40 Male
ann davies 34 Lady Female
Julie Campbell 24 LV55 Female East London Runners
Sarah Banting 10 Lady Female DULWICH RUNNERS
Carolyn Bartlett 11 LV35 Female
Aoife Hegarty 57 Lady Female clapham chasers
tayyab jamil 62 Senior Male
hamza jamil 63 V40 Male
Marley Jellie 64 Lady Female
Jim Jim 65 V40 Male Hercules Wimbledon AC
tasmin grewal 53 Lady Female
michael halling 54 V40 Male
Nick Goodchild 49 V40 Male Stragglers RC
Russell Gowers 50 Senior Male
Nicholas Garrett 47 Senior Male
Joanna Foakes 42 Lady Female clapham chasers
Daniel Drew 37 V40 Male
Sam Elson 39 Senior Male
Emilia Fasano 40 Lady Female
caroline macgregor 83 LV45 Female
Vanessa Marment 85 LV45 Female 00:00:07
ian little 81 V40 Male
lars braad nielsen 106 Senior Male
philip morgan 100 V40 Male
Rachel Morrison 101 LV45 Female
Anne McArthur 90 LV55 Female
Charlotte McArthur 91 Lady Female
Kenneth McCallum 92 V40 Male Serpentine RC
moira mccann 93 LV45 Female
Laura Soutter 138 Lady Female
victoria ross 127 Lady Female
Luke Siese 133 Senior Male
Caroline Saunders 131 LV35 Female
Jim Nutbean 108 V40 Male
P Pippa 119 LV35 Female
Hannah Purkis 122 Lady Female
Tom Purkis 123 Senior Male

Richmond Park Marathon 2017

The Richmond Park Marathon results are below:
To view the entries in an Excel spreadsheet click here.

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Net Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Club Start Finish
1 Ally Watson 325 02:54:06 02:54:03 Senior 1 Male 1 SERPENTINE 00:00:03 02:54:05
2 Riel Carol 45 02:54:43 02:54:40 V40 1 Male 2 clapham chasers 00:00:03 02:54:42
3 Matthew Bowden 34 02:58:57 02:58:42 Senior 2 Male 3 00:00:14 02:58:56
4 Julien Potocki 263 02:59:14 02:59:08 Senior 3 Male 4 wimbledon windmilers 00:00:05 02:59:13
5 Stefano Dardi 75 02:59:35 02:59:32 Senior 4 Male 5 SERPENTINE 00:00:03 02:59:34
6 David De Jong 77 03:04:24 03:04:18 Senior 5 Male 6 Bracknell Forest Runners 00:00:05 03:04:23
7 Jose Manuel Pabon 255 03:06:55 03:06:50 Senior 6 Male 7 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:00:05 03:06:54
8 Dan Afshar 2 03:07:01 03:06:58 V40 2 Male 8 West4Harriers 00:00:02 03:07:00
9 Piers Lemoine 182 03:07:04 03:06:58 Senior 7 Male 9 Bideford Amateur Athletic Club 00:00:06 03:07:03
10 Alasdair Johnson 160 03:09:03 03:08:53 Senior 8 Male 10 00:00:10 03:09:02
11 Lawrence Schneck 282 03:11:34 03:11:24 V40 3 Male 11 00:00:09 03:11:33
12 Ricky Marino 201 03:11:40 03:11:34 V40 4 Male 12 CAMA Racing Team 00:00:05 03:11:39
13 Tomasz Filipkiewicz 104 03:13:49 03:13:23 Senior 9 Male 13 00:00:26 03:13:48
14 Lee-Paul Field 103 03:16:19 03:16:16 Senior 10 Male 14 00:00:03 03:16:18
15 Lee Rogers 274 03:16:41 03:16:36 Senior 11 Male 15 00:00:05 03:16:40
16 Jonathan Cuthbert 68 03:17:23 03:17:06 Senior 12 Male 16 00:00:16 03:17:22
17 Keith Luxon 194 03:17:33 03:17:24 V40 5 Male 17 Benfleet RC 00:00:09 03:17:32
18 Damian Schogger 283 03:17:38 03:17:31 V40 6 Male 18 00:00:07 03:17:37
19 Sean Smith 289 03:18:34 03:18:29 V50 1 Male 19 Farnham Runners 00:00:04 03:18:33
20 John Kane 161 03:18:52 03:18:40 V40 7 Male 20 00:00:11 03:18:51
21 James Riley 272 03:19:58 03:19:54 V40 8 Male 21 00:00:04 03:19:57
22 Tom Herron 138 03:20:11 03:20:05 Senior 13 Male 22 00:00:06 03:20:10
23 Adam Wenborn 329 03:20:13 03:19:35 Senior 14 Male 23 00:00:37 03:20:12
24 Stephen Rumsey 278 03:21:00 03:20:54 V40 9 Male 24 Isle of Wight Road Runners 00:00:05 03:20:59
25 Freddie Hodgson 142 03:21:10 03:21:01 Senior 15 Male 25 00:00:08 03:21:09
26 Mark Agnew 3 03:21:13 03:21:05 Senior 16 Male 26 clapham chasers 00:00:08 03:21:12
27 Mark Prigg 265 03:21:42 03:21:37 V40 10 Male 27 00:00:04 03:21:41
28 Kevin Lowis 193 03:22:17 03:22:06 V40 11 Male 28 00:00:10 03:22:16
29 Peter Elliott 93 03:22:50 03:22:03 Senior 17 Male 29 00:00:47 03:22:49
30 Tomasz Skokowski 288 03:23:22 03:22:57 Senior 18 Male 30 Sutton Runners 00:00:24 03:23:21
31 Paul Ralton 267 03:25:01 03:24:55 V40 12 Male 31 Epsom Oddballs RC 00:00:06 03:25:00
32 John Sandhu 281 03:25:16 03:25:10 V40 13 Male 32 00:00:06 03:25:15
33 Paul Commons 352 03:26:34 03:25:52 V50 2 Male 33 00:00:42 03:26:33
34 Ali Campbell 44 03:26:39 03:26:33 Lady 1 Female 1 clapham chasers 00:00:06 03:26:38
35 Josh Ord-Hume 251 03:27:33 03:26:54 V40 14 Male 34 00:00:39 03:27:32
36 James Leese 181 03:28:20 03:28:13 Senior 19 Male 35 00:00:07 03:28:19
37 Louis Montfort 225 03:28:45 03:28:34 Senior 20 Male 36 Newham and Essex Beagles 00:00:11 03:28:44
38 Claire Kanja 162 03:29:13 03:29:05 Lady 2 Female 2 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets Athletics Club 00:00:08 03:29:12
39 Stephen Cooney 62 03:30:21 03:30:11 V40 15 Male 37 Collingwood AC 00:00:09 03:30:20
40 Joseph Bailey 13 03:32:36 03:32:28 Senior 21 Male 38 00:00:08 03:32:35
41 Nicholas Genever 114 03:32:42 03:32:33 V50 3 Male 39 Garden City Runners 00:00:09 03:32:42
42 Guy Evans 97 03:33:19 03:33:13 Senior 22 Male 40 100 marathon 00:00:05 03:33:18
43 Andrew Millis 215 03:33:27 03:33:13 V50 4 Male 41 00:00:14 03:33:26
44 Max Granger 121 03:34:21 03:34:03 Senior 23 Male 42 00:00:17 03:34:20
45 Tom Thornton 306 03:35:14 03:35:00 Senior 24 Male 43 00:00:13 03:35:13
46 Michael Blakley 355 03:36:21 03:36:16 Senior 25 Male 44 00:00:04 03:36:20
47 Gibran Alaoui 4 03:36:27 03:36:10 Senior 26 Male 45 00:00:17 03:36:26
48 Jonathan Horan 144 03:37:35 03:37:25 Senior 27 Male 46 00:00:09 03:37:34
49 Noel Hollingsworth 143 03:38:08 03:37:56 V50 5 Male 47 the Stragglers Rc 00:00:12 03:38:07
50 David Walker 323 03:38:18 03:37:43 Senior 28 Male 48 00:00:35 03:38:17
51 Jerry Casey 50 03:38:27 03:37:59 V50 6 Male 49 00:00:28 03:38:26
52 Bruce Mclaren 359 03:38:47 03:38:40 V50 7 Male 50 00:00:07 03:38:46
53 Stefano Bellin 25 03:39:03 03:38:58 Senior 29 Male 51 00:00:04 03:39:02
54 Daren Richard Stemp 296 03:39:23 03:39:15 V40 16 Male 52 Arunners RC 00:00:08 03:39:22
55 Tom Pope 262 03:42:04 03:41:52 Senior 30 Male 53 00:00:11 03:42:03
56 Richard Kay 163 03:43:51 03:43:14 V40 17 Male 54 00:00:36 03:43:50
57 Efstratios Zarifis 341 03:43:57 03:43:41 Senior 31 Male 55 00:00:16 03:43:56
58 Giles Jerrit 159 03:44:05 03:43:54 Senior 32 Male 56 00:00:11 03:44:04
59 Liam Whelan 332 03:44:23 03:43:44 V50 8 Male 57 Barnes Runners 00:00:38 03:44:22
60 Joseph Muller 235 03:44:24 03:43:54 Senior 33 Male 58 00:00:30 03:44:23
61 Piers Keenleyside 166 03:44:45 03:44:18 V60 1 Male 59 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:00:27 03:44:44
62 Cindy Drinnan 85 03:45:44 03:45:25 Lady 3 Female 3 Saffron Striders 00:00:19 03:45:43
63 Ryan Grey 123 03:46:22 03:45:54 Senior 34 Male 60 00:00:28 03:46:21
64 Chris Chalmers 52 03:46:23 03:45:53 Senior 35 Male 61 00:00:30 03:46:22
65 Dan Gritton 126 03:47:26 03:46:50 V40 18 Male 62 100 mc 00:00:36 03:47:25
66 Andrew Muzika 241 03:48:01 03:47:40 Senior 36 Male 63 00:00:21 03:48:00
67 Konrad Szczepanik 302 03:48:04 03:47:30 Senior 37 Male 64 00:00:34 03:48:03
68 John Marsh 348 03:48:15 03:48:10 Senior 38 Male 65 00:00:05 03:48:14
69 Patricia Keene 165 03:48:32 03:48:16 LV55 1 Female 4 Burnham Joggers 00:00:15 03:48:31
70 John Lang 178 03:49:19 03:48:49 V40 19 Male 66 00:00:29 03:49:18
71 Daniel Whittaker 334 03:49:25 03:48:58 Senior 39 Male 67 00:00:26 03:49:24
72 Damiam Rossotti 360 03:49:38 03:49:26 V50 9 Male 68 00:00:11 03:49:37
73 Ian Lauder 180 03:49:41 03:49:25 V40 20 Male 69 none 00:00:15 03:49:40
74 Alastair Maher 199 03:51:09 03:51:02 Senior 40 Male 70 Serpentine RC 00:00:06 03:51:08
75 Ian Jack 154 03:51:19 03:51:02 Senior 41 Male 71 00:00:16 03:51:18
76 Ian Cunningham 67 03:53:13 03:52:41 V50 10 Male 72 British Airways Athletics Club 00:00:31 03:53:12
77 Craig Lovelock 192 03:54:02 03:53:52 V40 21 Male 73 Fetch Everyone 00:00:09 03:54:01
78 Mark Beauchamp 21 03:54:21 03:54:02 Senior 42 Male 74 Charr 00:00:19 03:54:20
79 Colin Woods 339 03:54:37 03:54:09 Senior 43 Male 75 00:00:27 03:54:36
80 Gerald Carroll 46 03:54:49 03:54:27 Senior 44 Male 76 00:00:21 03:54:48
81 Costas Flevas 107 03:55:20 03:55:01 Senior 45 Male 77 100 marathon club 00:00:18 03:55:19
82 Simon Staples 295 03:55:21 03:55:09 Senior 46 Male 78 Fetch Everyone 00:00:11 03:55:20
83 Janet Cobby 351 03:55:37 03:55:15 LV55 2 Female 5 00:00:21 03:55:36
84 Andy Pittman 260 03:55:51 03:55:37 V40 22 Male 79 100 marathon club 00:00:14 03:55:50
85 Kevin Nicholson 246 03:56:35 03:56:11 V40 23 Male 80 00:00:24 03:56:34
86 Elliot Wilkinson 335 03:56:50 03:56:34 Senior 47 Male 81 00:00:15 03:56:49
87 Richard March 200 03:57:07 03:56:41 Senior 48 Male 82 00:00:25 03:57:06
88 Julius Naim 243 03:57:15 03:57:00 Senior 49 Male 83 Running For Time 00:00:14 03:57:14
89 Mike Howes 146 03:57:16 03:57:02 Senior 50 Male 84 00:00:13 03:57:15
90 Heather Simmons 286 03:57:16 03:57:04 Lady 4 Female 6 00:00:12 03:57:15
91 Luke Doe 80 03:57:22 03:56:49 Senior 51 Male 85 Beverley Athletic Club 00:00:32 03:57:21
92 Andrew Stalley 294 03:57:41 03:57:31 V50 11 Male 86 Collingwood AC 00:00:09 03:57:40
93 Emily Tucker 309 03:57:41 03:57:15 LV35 1 Female 7 00:00:25 03:57:40
94 Kevin Attrill 11 03:57:45 03:57:26 V40 24 Male 87 00:00:19 03:57:44
95 David Ruegg 277 03:57:48 03:57:31 V40 25 Male 88 00:00:16 03:57:47
96 Phil Hoy 147 03:58:38 03:58:33 V50 12 Male 89 portsmouth joggers 00:00:05 03:58:37
97 Charlotte Smith 291 03:58:39 03:58:02 LV35 2 Female 8 SERPENTINE 00:00:37 03:58:38
98 Georgina Quinton Smith 266 03:58:40 03:58:40 Lady 5 Female 9 03:58:39
99 Caroline Jackson 156 03:58:41 03:58:23 LV35 3 Female 10 Reading Roadrunners 00:00:18 03:58:40
100 Georgina Frank 111 03:59:19 03:59:06 Lady 6 Female 11 00:00:13 03:59:18
101 Simon Bodsworth 30 03:59:30 03:59:10 V40 26 Male 90 bognor regis tonezone runners 00:00:20 03:59:29
102 Nicholas Marshall 202 03:59:38 03:59:21 Senior 52 Male 91 Littledown Harriers 00:00:16 03:59:37
103 Simon Clavin 56 03:59:46 03:59:26 Senior 53 Male 92 00:00:20 03:59:45
104 Malgorzata Kucharska 174 03:59:48 03:59:19 LV35 4 Female 12 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:00:29 03:59:47
105 Peter Grigoleit 125 03:59:54 03:59:45 V50 13 Male 93 Basingstoke and Mid Hants 00:00:09 03:59:53
106 Tamsin Jackson 155 04:01:23 04:01:00 Lady 7 Female 13 00:00:22 04:01:22
107 H Smith 290 04:01:51 04:01:13 LV45 1 Female 14 ferc 00:00:37 04:01:50
108 Adrian Darcy 74 04:02:14 04:02:02 V40 27 Male 94 Adrian Darcy 00:00:12 04:02:13
109 Andrew Golding 116 04:02:59 04:02:45 V50 14 Male 95 Ware Joggers 00:00:14 04:02:58
110 Adam Rennie 270 04:02:59 04:02:18 Senior 54 Male 96 00:00:40 04:02:58
111 Paul Monaghan 224 04:03:18 04:02:23 V50 15 Male 97 Reading Roadrunners 00:00:55 04:03:17
112 Dylan Lewis 185 04:04:31 04:04:00 V40 28 Male 98 00:00:31 04:04:30
113 Laurence Hylton 152 04:04:40 04:04:22 Senior 55 Male 99 100 marathon club 00:00:18 04:04:39
114 Alex Reis Alves 7 04:04:50 04:04:13 V40 29 Male 100 00:00:36 04:04:49
115 Thomas Powell 264 04:05:24 04:04:54 Senior 56 Male 101 Chiltern Harriers 00:00:30 04:05:23
116 Zubin Randeria 268 04:05:31 04:05:20 V40 30 Male 102 00:00:11 04:05:30
117 Ray Gurvitz 127 04:05:38 04:05:24 V50 16 Male 103 00:00:14 04:05:37
118 Noel Keenan 164 04:05:38 04:05:30 V50 17 Male 104 00:00:07 04:05:37
119 Stewart Howard 145 04:06:40 04:06:31 Senior 57 Male 105 wimbledon windmilers 00:00:08 04:06:39
120 Nick Mccarthy 211 04:06:57 04:06:39 V40 31 Male 106 00:00:18 04:06:56
121 David Henry 136 04:07:12 04:07:08 Senior 58 Male 107 00:00:04 04:07:11
122 Tony Ostrowski 253 04:08:11 04:07:36 V40 32 Male 108 Striders of Croydon 00:00:35 04:08:10
123 Neil Myland Osman 242 04:09:59 04:08:58 V40 33 Male 109 00:01:00 04:09:58
124 Ivan Lyons 196 04:10:11 04:09:54 V50 18 Male 110 100 marathon club 00:00:16 04:10:10
125 Sam Morton 233 04:10:18 04:09:46 Senior 59 Male 111 00:00:31 04:10:17
126 Adrian Thomas 305 04:10:23 04:10:03 V40 34 Male 112 Hailsham harriers 00:00:19 04:10:22
127 Joanna Mizera 222 04:11:42 04:11:17 Lady 8 Female 15 Sutton Runners 00:00:25 04:11:41
128 Jonathan Lock 189 04:11:46 04:11:35 Senior 60 Male 113 00:00:10 04:11:45
129 James Moore 226 04:11:46 04:11:40 Senior 61 Male 114 00:00:06 04:11:45
130 Ethan Rhys-Jenkins 271 04:11:53 04:11:36 Senior 62 Male 115 00:00:16 04:11:52
131 Joanna Sadiq 280 04:12:52 04:12:19 LV35 5 Female 16 00:00:32 04:12:51
132 Leila Moussaoui 234 04:13:01 04:12:54 Lady 9 Female 17 Havering 90 Joggers 00:00:06 04:13:00
133 Richard Bannister 15 04:13:14 04:12:49 V50 19 Male 116 00:00:25 04:13:13
134 Hannah Koole-Browne 171 04:13:20 04:12:43 Lady 10 Female 18 00:00:36 04:13:19
135 Mike Rowell 276 04:13:43 04:13:15 V40 35 Male 117 UKRunChat Running Club 00:00:28 04:13:42
136 Stuart Batchelor 19 04:15:10 04:14:54 V40 36 Male 118 00:00:16 04:15:09
137 Adam Spencer 293 04:15:45 04:15:15 Senior 63 Male 119 00:00:29 04:15:44
138 Alex Whearity 331 04:15:45 04:15:16 Senior 64 Male 120 Reading Joggers 00:00:28 04:15:44
139 Jonathan Delaney 78 04:17:33 04:17:11 Senior 65 Male 121 00:00:22 04:17:32
140 Sai-Yee Lam 176 04:17:36 04:17:12 LV35 6 Female 19 00:00:23 04:17:35
141 Mounir Boemond 31 04:17:47 04:17:28 V40 37 Male 122 00:00:18 04:17:46
142 Geoff Varrall 318 04:17:48 04:17:40 V60 2 Male 123 00:00:08 04:17:47
143 Andy Marsh 345 04:18:11 04:18:02 Senior 66 Male 124 00:00:09 04:18:10
144 Anne Christel Hengeveld 135 04:18:25 04:17:43 Lady 11 Female 20 00:00:42 04:18:24
145 David Lewis 344 04:18:46 04:18:16 V60 3 Male 125 00:00:30 04:18:45
146 Mike Eagle 87 04:19:12 04:18:58 V40 38 Male 126 00:00:13 04:19:11
147 Francisco Otermin 254 04:20:13 04:19:42 V40 39 Male 127 00:00:31 04:20:12
148 Stephen Tucker 310 04:20:33 04:20:07 V40 40 Male 128 00:00:25 04:20:32
149 Owen Munday 239 04:21:20 04:20:49 Senior 67 Male 129 00:00:31 04:21:19
150 Teresa Baverstock 20 04:22:11 04:22:04 LV35 7 Female 21 portsmouth joggers 00:00:06 04:22:10
151 Lee Edwards 89 04:22:39 04:22:20 V40 41 Male 130 plumstead runners 00:00:18 04:22:38
152 Stewart Alden 5 04:23:05 04:22:37 V40 42 Male 131 winchester and district ac 00:00:27 04:23:04
153 Alan Evans 98 04:23:09 04:22:51 V50 20 Male 132 00:00:17 04:23:08
154 Monika Trojankowska 308 04:24:49 04:24:14 Lady 12 Female 22 00:00:34 04:24:48
155 Andy Little 188 04:25:12 04:25:12 V40 43 Male 133 portsmouth joggers 04:25:11
156 Joseph Lydiate 195 04:25:23 04:25:17 Senior 68 Male 134 00:00:05 04:25:22
157 Andrew Link 186 04:25:52 04:25:26 Senior 69 Male 135 00:00:25 04:25:51
158 Matthew Dow 83 04:26:33 04:25:51 Senior 70 Male 136 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS 00:00:42 04:26:32
159 Anna Finn 105 04:27:43 04:27:10 LV35 8 Female 23 100 marathon club 00:00:33 04:27:42
160 Dean Longman 190 04:27:59 04:27:35 V40 44 Male 137 Yaxley Runners 00:00:24 04:27:58
161 Catherine Edeam 88 04:28:16 04:27:53 LV35 9 Female 24 00:00:23 04:28:15
162 Catherine Bevan 29 04:28:33 04:27:49 LV45 2 Female 25 Girls run the world 00:00:44 04:28:32
163 Anna Derecka 79 04:31:01 04:30:21 Lady 13 Female 26 00:00:40 04:31:00
164 Simon Barker 16 04:31:16 04:30:30 V40 45 Male 138 00:00:45 04:31:15
165 Matthew Mitchell 221 04:32:41 04:32:26 V40 46 Male 139 100 marathon club 00:00:15 04:32:40
166 Tom Brealey 35 04:33:20 04:32:37 Senior 71 Male 140 00:00:42 04:33:19
167 Eddie Neuville 346 04:33:26 04:32:49 V40 47 Male 141 00:00:37 04:33:25
168 Arthur Brooks 38 04:34:03 04:33:40 V60 4 Male 142 100 marathon club 00:00:23 04:34:02
169  Margaret Heaslop 134 04:34:18 04:33:40 LV35 10 Female 27 Barnes Runners 00:00:37 04:34:17
170 Wayne Greaves 122 04:34:33 04:33:59 V40 48 Male 143 Horley Harriers 00:00:33 04:34:32
171 Jon Carson 47 04:35:24 04:34:54 V40 49 Male 144 100 marathon club 00:00:29 04:35:23
172 Vanessa Hall 128 04:35:49 04:35:39 LV35 11 Female 28 Tadley Runners 00:00:09 04:35:48
173 Matt Mcaleese 205 04:35:54 04:35:16 Senior 72 Male 145 00:00:38 04:35:53
174 Vera Taylorova 304 04:36:09 04:35:45 LV35 12 Female 29 the Stragglers Rc 00:00:23 04:36:08
175 Roy Fraser 112 04:36:33 04:36:25 V50 21 Male 146 00:00:07 04:36:32
176 Annette Grufferty-Eyte 342 04:36:55 04:36:38 LV35 13 Female 30 00:00:17 04:36:54
177 James Tiffin 307 04:37:03 04:36:50 Senior 73 Male 147 00:00:13 04:37:02
178 Attila Kovacs 173 04:37:28 04:37:16 V50 22 Male 148 Vegan Runners UK 00:00:11 04:37:27
179 Martin Bush 40 04:38:30 04:37:29 V50 23 Male 149 100 marathon club 00:01:01 04:38:29
180 Michelle Anderson 8 04:38:51 04:38:51 LV35 14 Female 31 04:38:50
181 David Brooks 37 04:38:51 04:38:51 Senior 74 Male 150 04:38:50
182 Caroline Wilson 337 04:38:57 04:38:57 LV45 3 Female 32 04:38:56
183 Christine Gorham 118 04:39:03 04:38:40 LV55 3 Female 33 City Of Salisbury Athletic & Running Club 00:00:23 04:39:02
184 Brian Barton 18 04:39:24 04:38:55 V40 50 Male 151 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 00:00:29 04:39:23
185 Daren Morley 231 04:39:39 04:39:06 V40 51 Male 152 Mornington Chasers 00:00:33 04:39:38
186 Prtr Tak Train 361 04:40:02 04:39:38 V60 5 Male 153 00:00:23 04:40:01
187 Norman Abadiano 1 04:40:21 04:40:10 V40 52 Male 154 Orpington Road Runners 00:00:11 04:40:20
188 Darren Tuff 312 04:40:30 04:40:12 V40 53 Male 155 Thanet Roadrunners 00:00:17 04:40:29
189 Daniel Kemp 167 04:40:31 04:40:01 V40 54 Male 156 stragglers 00:00:29 04:40:30
190 Samuel English-Kershaw 95 04:40:36 04:40:04 Senior 75 Male 157 SERPENTINE 00:00:32 04:40:35
191 Richard Boese 32 04:40:41 04:40:13 V50 24 Male 158 Sandhurst Joggers 00:00:27 04:40:40
192 Mark Fuller 113 04:41:01 04:40:22 V50 25 Male 159 ukrunchat 00:00:39 04:41:00
193 Liene Laucina 179 04:43:20 04:43:00 Lady 14 Female 34 00:00:20 04:43:19
194 Augusto Viansson Ponte 321 04:43:20 04:43:10 V40 55 Male 160 Sci Club 18 00:00:10 04:43:19
195 Sasha Wight 349 04:43:20 04:42:59 Lady 15 Female 35 00:00:21 04:43:19
196 Simon Lewis 184 04:43:54 04:43:33 V40 56 Male 161 clapham chasers 00:00:21 04:43:53
197 Keith Hiley 141 04:45:02 04:44:32 V60 6 Male 162 100 marathon club 00:00:29 04:45:01
198 Brummell Gonzalez 117 04:45:17 04:44:31 Senior 76 Male 163 00:00:45 04:45:16
199 Martin Gould 119 04:45:21 04:44:41 V40 57 Male 164 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 00:00:40 04:45:20
200 Enda Cleary 58 04:46:24 04:45:50 V40 58 Male 165 100 marathon club 00:00:34 04:46:23
201 Rachel Berry 27 04:47:46 04:47:38 Lady 16 Female 36 00:00:07 04:47:45
202 Ian Grange 120 04:48:07 04:47:58 V50 26 Male 166 Ranelagh harriers 00:00:08 04:48:06
203 James Mcguinness 213 04:48:17 04:47:38 Senior 77 Male 167 00:00:38 04:48:16
204 Peter Atkinson 10 04:51:02 04:50:37 V40 59 Male 168 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS 00:00:25 04:51:01
205 Jeane Mccallum 208 04:51:33 04:50:52 LV35 15 Female 37 00:00:41 04:51:32
206 Stuart Searle 284 04:52:02 04:51:33 Senior 78 Male 169 00:00:29 04:52:01
207 Justin Moore 227 04:52:09 04:51:43 V40 60 Male 170 PETTS WOOD RUNNERS 00:00:25 04:52:08
208 Neil Kroeger-Allen 350 04:52:17 04:51:43 V50 27 Male 171 00:00:34 04:52:16
209 Nigel Webb 327 04:52:19 04:52:04 V60 7 Male 172 100 marathon club 00:00:14 04:52:18
210 Kathryn Alford 6 04:52:26 04:51:53 LV35 16 Female 38 Garden City Runners 00:00:33 04:52:25
211 Edward Simpson 357 04:54:01 04:53:29 Senior 79 Male 173 00:00:32 04:54:00
212 Michele Coralli 63 04:54:16 04:54:12 Senior 80 Male 174 00:00:04 04:54:15
213 Jean Bevan 28 04:54:32 04:53:48 LV45 4 Female 39 00:00:43 04:54:31
214 James Hubber 148 04:55:23 04:54:45 Senior 81 Male 175 00:00:38 04:55:22
215 William Cox 65 04:56:37 04:55:56 Senior 82 Male 176 00:00:41 04:56:36
216 Neil Enskat 96 04:57:08 04:56:38 V40 61 Male 177 Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:00:30 04:57:07
217 Rick Daulony 353 04:57:08 04:56:24 V50 28 Male 178 00:00:43 04:57:07
218 Arnaud Bagbila 12 04:58:43 04:58:39 Senior 83 Male 179 00:00:04 04:58:42
219 Tracey Grigoleit 124 04:59:04 04:58:52 LV55 4 Female 40 Basingstoke and Mid Hants 00:00:11 04:59:03
220 Nick Daglish 70 04:59:31 04:59:12 Senior 84 Male 180 eastleigh running club 00:00:19 04:59:30
221 Anna Hatton 133 04:59:34 04:59:11 LV35 17 Female 41 100 marathon club 00:00:22 04:59:33
222 Paul Blackwell 368 04:59:35 04:59:01 V50 29 Male 181 00:00:33 04:59:34
223 Andrew Coveney 64 05:00:00 04:59:36 V50 30 Male 182 100 marathon club 00:00:24 04:59:59
224 Alexander Chandler 54 05:02:06 05:01:43 V40 62 Male 183 00:00:22 05:02:05
225 Mark Milnes 219 05:02:24 05:01:59 Senior 85 Male 184 00:00:24 05:02:23
226 Karen Smoker 356 05:02:33 05:01:47 LV45 5 Female 42 00:00:46 05:02:32
227 Paul Forder 108 05:02:52 05:02:12 V40 63 Male 185 Hatch Warren Runners 00:00:39 05:02:51
228 Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 320 05:02:52 05:02:37 LV45 6 Female 43 Waverley Harriers 00:00:15 05:02:51
229 Susan Downey 84 05:03:09 05:02:36 LV35 18 Female 44 00:00:32 05:03:08
230 Alexander Ward 324 05:03:21 05:02:44 Senior 86 Male 186 00:00:36 05:03:20
231 Susan Mumby 238 05:04:59 05:04:33 LV45 7 Female 45 Rayleigh RAT Runners 00:00:26 05:04:58
232 Michelle Lepherd 343 05:05:09 05:04:41 LV35 19 Female 46 00:00:27 05:05:08
233 Natasha Foskett 109 05:06:49 05:06:35 LV35 20 Female 47 00:00:13 05:06:48
234 Jon Emery 94 05:07:17 05:06:40 Senior 87 Male 187 00:00:36 05:07:16
235 Monica Fisk 106 05:08:21 05:07:56 Lady 17 Female 48 Crystal Palace Fun Runners 00:00:24 05:08:20
236 Matthew Morgan 229 05:09:15 05:08:46 V40 64 Male 188 00:00:28 05:09:14
237 Ranjan Nallamuthu 358 05:09:57 05:09:46 Senior 88 Male 189 00:00:10 05:09:56
238 Caitriona Hurley 150 05:10:09 05:09:43 Lady 18 Female 49 00:00:25 05:10:08
239 Lucy Fern 101 05:12:33 05:11:48 LV45 8 Female 50 00:00:44 05:12:32
240 Ahmed Dabbagh 69 05:13:35 05:13:22 V40 65 Male 190 00:00:12 05:13:34
241 David Crockwell 66 05:14:47 05:14:10 V60 8 Male 191 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:00:36 05:14:46
242 Stefan Klincewicz 169 05:17:39 05:17:06 V40 66 Male 192 100 marathon club 00:00:32 05:17:38
243 Sudhanshu Ojha 248 05:20:42 05:20:22 Senior 89 Male 193 00:00:19 05:20:41
244 Eamon Byrne 41 05:24:21 07:31:43 V50 31 Male 194 Mornington Chasers -02:07:22 05:24:20
245 Bridget Mulligan 237 05:24:21 07:31:43 LV65 1 Female 51 -02:07:22 05:24:20
246 Dean Upcraft 316 05:25:59 05:25:40 V50 32 Male 195 00:00:19 05:25:58
247 Leon Hicks 139 05:26:39 05:26:11 V50 33 Male 196 Sandhurst Joggers 00:00:28 05:26:38
248 Jackie Murphy 240 05:28:33 05:28:09 LV45 9 Female 52 00:00:24 05:28:32
249 Brenda Okeeffe 249 05:28:33 05:27:51 LV35 21 Female 53 100 marathon club 00:00:41 05:28:32
250 Josephine Peasland 258 05:29:32 05:29:09 LV45 10 Female 54 westbourne rc 00:00:22 05:29:31
251 John Kilroy 354 05:29:32 05:28:55 V50 34 Male 197 00:00:36 05:29:31
252 Philip George 115 05:29:36 05:29:16 V50 35 Male 198 00:00:19 05:29:35
253 Karen Summerville 299 05:31:27 05:31:12 LV45 11 Female 55 100 marathon club 00:00:15 05:31:26
254 Brian Mills 217 05:31:28 05:31:12 V60 9 Male 199 100 marathon club 00:00:15 05:31:27
255 Louise Budd 39 05:31:41 05:30:58 Lady 19 Female 56 Louise Budd 00:00:43 05:31:40
256 Patrick Tuite 313 05:32:23 05:31:59 Senior 90 Male 200 00:00:23 05:32:22
257 David Feasey 99 05:33:11 05:32:36 V50 36 Male 201 00:00:34 05:33:10
258 Tyre Lady 175 05:33:58 07:05:20 Lady 20 Female 57 Runnymede Runners -01:31:22 05:33:57
259 Jagjit Singh 287 05:36:27 05:36:10 V50 37 Male 202 ba london club 00:00:17 05:36:26
260 Eddie Mills 216 05:41:32 05:40:51 V50 38 Male 203 100 marathon club 00:00:40 05:41:31
261 George Baines 14 05:41:56 05:41:23 Senior 91 Male 204 00:00:32 05:41:55
262 So Mei Chan 53 05:42:09 05:41:51 LV35 22 Female 58 100 marathon club 00:00:18 05:42:08
263 Mathias Herbst 137 05:44:03 05:43:22 V40 67 Male 205 none 00:00:41 05:44:02
264 Sager Mepani 214 05:44:59 05:44:19 Senior 92 Male 206 00:00:39 05:44:58
265 Hannah Little 187 05:48:53 05:48:18 LV35 23 Female 59 portsmouth joggers 00:00:34 05:48:52
266 Lesley Morrill 232 05:52:57 05:52:11 LV55 5 Female 60 00:00:46 05:52:56
267 David Brett 36 05:52:58 05:52:11 V50 39 Male 207 Brighton & Hove Athletics 00:00:46 05:52:57
268 Emine Ismail De Sanchez 153 05:54:55 05:54:17 LV45 12 Female 61 100 marathon club 00:00:37 05:54:54
269 Theresa Massey 203 05:54:55 05:54:33 LV35 24 Female 62 100 marathon club 00:00:21 05:54:54
270 Peter Mizzi 223 05:54:55 05:54:15 V50 40 Male 208 00:00:39 05:54:54
271 Jonathan Taylor 303 05:54:55 05:54:11 V40 68 Male 209 Hart Road Runners 00:00:43 05:54:54
272 Julia Wellings 328 05:54:55 05:54:35 LV35 25 Female 63 100 marathon club 00:00:19 05:54:54
273 Garry Fowle 110 05:58:48 05:58:07 V40 69 Male 210 Hailsham harriers 00:00:40 05:58:47
274 Kirsty Winwood 338 05:58:48 05:58:07 LV35 26 Female 64 100 marathon club 00:00:41 05:58:47
275 Zara Jaffrey 157 06:07:53 06:07:08 Lady 21 Female 65 00:00:44 06:07:52
276 Lua Stifani 297 06:08:37 06:07:53 Senior 93 Male 211 00:00:44 06:08:36
277 Imogen Painter 256 06:16:51 06:16:30 LV35 27 Female 66 00:00:21 06:16:50
278 Kevin Macaree 347 06:39:50 06:39:10 V50 41 Male 212 00:00:40 06:39:50
Jacquie Yeung 340 LV35 Female
Ben Wetherall 330 Senior Male 00:00:07
Rosie Williams 336 LV45 Female sittingbourne striders
Martin White 333 Senior Male West 4 Harriers
Sam Watson-Jones 326 Senior Male
Lars Volkmer 322 V40 Male
David Streeton 298 V50 Male Dunstable Road Runners
Nicholas Symons 300 Senior Male
Rafal Szaniawski 301 Senior Male 00:00:08
Tom Smith 292 Senior Male
David Tucker 311 V40 Male
Peter Tunnicliffe 314 Senior Male
Christopher Turner 315 Senior Male
Dennis Van Schie 317 V50 Male
Laura Varriale 319 Lady Female
Karen Paxford 257 LV45 Female
Justin Phillips 259 V40 Male
Brett Osler 252 V40 Male SERPENTINE
Pier Poli 261 V40 Male
Akram Shalabi 285 Senior Male
Peter Russell 279 V40 Male
Elizabeth Rayner 269 LV35 Female
Ivan Rodrigues 273 V50 Male 00:00:34
Vanessa Roux 275 LV35 Female
Sarah Milne 218 LV45 Female Striders of Croydon
Gareth Mitchell 220 V40 Male the Stragglers Rc
Stephanie Morgan 230 Lady Female
Ben Morgan 228 V40 Male
Mike Oliveri 250 Senior Male
Gerard O’Brien 247 V40 Male Ealing Eagles Running Club
Kenji Nakahara 244 Senior Male
Danny Nelson 245 Senior Male
Hemma Muller-Wille 236 LV35 Female
Lauren Jenner 158 Lady Female
Rob Knell 170 Senior Male
John Kipps 168 V50 Male 100 marathon club
Victor Kotai 172 Senior Male 00:00:24
Rafaele Lamour 177 LV45 Female Mornington Chasers
Kathleen Hyde 151 Lady Female 00:00:15
Adam Hughes 149 V40 Male THE STRAGGLERS
Conor Mc Conville 204 Senior Male
Mike Mccallan 206 V40 Male Cove Joggers
Michael Mccall-Peat 207 Senior Male
Sarah Mccarron 209 LV35 Female
John Mccarthy 210 V40 Male Thames Valley Harriers
Stuart Mcclelland 212 Senior Male
Claire Levermore 183 LV35 Female Serpentine RC 00:00:17
Caroline Loveland 191 LV45 Female
Uran Madzari 197 V40 Male 00:00:38
Gerry Maguire 198 V40 Male Cruisers Running Club
Yu Hidema 140 04:30:29 04:30:13 Senior Male Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:00:15 04:30:28
Louise Hansen 129 Senior Male
Andrew Harbrow 130 02:42:36 02:42:12 V40 Male 00:00:23 02:42:35
Joel Harrison 131 Senior Male
Lena Hassett 132 LV35 Female N/A
Matthew Fell 100 Senior Male
Charlotte Fiander 102 Lady Female
Adrienn Eizenmann 90 Lady Female
Mylene Elliott 91 Lady Female 100 marathon club
Peter Elliott 92 V40 Male 100 marathon club
Kevin Day 76 V50 Male
Pete Dornan 81 V50 Male
Chris Dove 82 Senior Male
Jan Dupree 86 LV45 Female none
Sharon Bolister 33 Lady Female Eton Manor AC
David Ben Dayan 26 V40 Male
Simon Begley 22 V40 Male
Sam Bellamy 23 V40 Male bognor tri & endurance sports club
Carmen Bellamy 24 LV45 Female
Lorraine Barry 17 Lady Female
Luke Ashworth 9 Senior Male BeaRCat
Michael Cavanagh 51 Senior Male 00:00:21
Pablo Casasbuenas 48 Senior Male Pablo Casasbuenas
Juan Casasbuenas 49 Senior Male
David Callaghan 42 V50 Male RG Active London Race Team
Harry Campbell 43 Senior Male
Glen Daly 71 02:49:30 02:49:07 V40 Male 00:00:23 02:49:29
Rachel Daly 72 Lady Female
Sarah D’Anna 73 LV35 Female
Ciaran Clarke 55 Senior Male London Frontrunners
Jamie Cleary 57 V40 Male
Tom Climie 59 Senior Male
Paul Comper 60 Senior Male
Christopher Convey 61 V40 Male Christopher Convey

Vanguard Way 2017

The Vanguard Way results are below:

First Name Surname Finish Time Net Time
Tareq Abedrabbo 15.28 5.58
stewart alden
Ben Argyle 14.02 4.32
Clodagh Attrill 13.59 4.29
John Barrett 14.06 4.36
Samantha Bates 15.29 5.59
Ruth Belsom 15.29 5.59
Steven Bettison 14.14 4.44
Nicolas Boin 16.48 7.28
Dimi Booth
Dimi Booth
Debra Bourne 14.35 5.05
Anthony Bradley 14.17 4.47
Chris Brough 14.34 5.04
Sam Brown 14.4 5.2
Martin Burton 14.21 4.51
Robert Cameron-Wood 14.06 4.36
Robert Collingbourne
Andrew Coveney
Cliff Dargonne 14.3 5
Ollie Dawson 15.27 4.57
Boris Dehalu 15.39 6.09
L H Diez 15.48 6.48
Sarah easingwood-Wilson 15.28 5.58
Monica Fisk 15.28 5.58
Lindy-Lee Folscher 13.34 4.04
Martin Gould 15.25 5.55
Colin Grace 14.17 4.47
Janine Haynes 15.25 5.55
Christine Howard 13.52 4.22
Alistair Huggett 15.05 5.35
Andrew Hughes 11.17
Hedley Humphrey 13.18 3.48
Laurence Hunter 13.54 3.24
Stephen Hurley 13.1 3.4
Oliver Jones 14.07 4.37
Victor Kotai
Malgorzata Kucharska 14.38 5.08
Robert Laing 12.56 3.26
SAI-YEE LAM 15.26 5.56
Gearoid Lavery 15.16 5.46
Rachel Lindley 14.01 4.31
craig lovelock 14.36 5.06
Steve May 14.37 5.07
Stuart Mills 12.52 3.22
Sebastian Moulding
Ulen Neale No finish
Andre Nery 14.18 4.48
Nick Nicholson 15.48 6.18
Josh Ord-Hume 13.58 4.28
Chris Parr 15.1 5.4
Alina Pascal
David Pinchbeck 14.18 4.48
Bob Pritchard No finish
Andrew Pumphrey 14.17 4.47
Lee Rogers 13.32 4.02
Donna Rudd
Paul Sargent 13.24 3.54
Sophie Shawdon 16.03 6.33
Chris simmons 14.39 5.09
Barbara Starr
Esther Straghan
Julia Tau
Alexandra Terry
adrian thomas 14.41 5.21
Richard Wellburn 16.47 7.17
Liam Whelan 14.31 5.01
Rebecca White 16.48 7.18
David Whitehead 15.02 5.32
Nigel Whitehead 14.19 4.49
Ally Whitlock 14.07 4.37
Julie Whittingham- Jones 15.26 5.54
Rush Yadave 14.49 5.19
Alex Reis Alves 14.3 5.00
Geoff Varrell 14.45 5.15
Tina Belsom 15.28 5.58
Rachel Shaw.
Janet Cobby 14.4 5.40
David Lewis 15.16 5.46
Nick Kyritsis
Dave Ross 13.12 3.42
Dave Lewis 14.45 5.15
David Ben Dayan 14.42 5.12
Ellan Jaquaniello 15.16 5.46
Eamon Byrne 15.16 5.46
Mark Green 15.09 5.36
Laura Hallanschi. HALF M 11.55
Dave Standing 14.4 5.10
Greg Wiliams 13.53 4.23
Ron West 14.41 5.11

Vanguard Way Half 2017

The Vanguard Way Half results are below:

First name Last name Finish Net time
Alistair Barrett 11.25 1.55
Paul Barry 12.19 2.49
Eamon Byrne
Tom Casserley 11.17 1.47 15
claudina castelli
Michael Chehade 11.34 2.04
Ali Clow 12.3 3
Sean Connell 12.07 2.37
Lizane Connoway 12.26 2.54
Alex Cook 11.39 2.09
Ailbhe Curran 12.33 3.03
Jessica David
Sheena Dempsey No Finish
Cameron Douglas
Rachel Era 12.29 2.59
Kate Fabricant 12.23 2.53
Sean Fitzgerald 11.39 2.09
Ben Fitzsimons 11.35 2.05
Almaz Gaere 11.55 2.25
Joe Grima
Marcus Grima
Ross Harding 11.55 2.25
Kevin Harte 11.35 2.05
Tema Hassan 11.39 05 2.09
Donna Henry 12.09 2.39
Iris Hinterberger 12.2 2.5
Tomos Innes 11.25 1.55
Nikki Javan 11.4 2.1
Ben Jiggins 14.52 5.22
Cameron Johnstone-Browne 11.58 2.28
Michael Keigher 12.04 2.34
Dana Kelly 11.39 05 2.09
Richard Lafferty 11.39 2.09
Marius Lapkauskas 11.29 1.59
Erika le Roux 12.31 3.01
Lizke Le Roux
Tom Longden 12.08 2.38
Jeronimo Lopes 1.03 3.33
Pierce Madden
David Maeso 11.31 2.01
Sarah Mazuch 11.32 2.02
Claire Murphy
Maria Nichol 12.57 3.27
Carlene Nicol
sarah norton 12.09 2.39
Joseph Oddy 12.09 2.39
Daniel Odukale 11.38 2.08
Kate O’Loughlin 11 39 40 2.09 40
Alina Pascal
Simona Popova
Genie Powers
kajakulan raveendran
Emily Reed 12.33 3.03
Adam Rennie 11.38 2.08
Claire Rowe 12.09 2.39
Luke Royle 12.25 2.55
Beth Shakespeare 11.56 2.26
Mikhail Shakhmatov 11.38 2.08
Zabrina Shobande
Heidi Shubrook 12.25 2.55
Khalid Siddiqui 12.38 3.08
Lloyd Slee
Victoire Spahn 11.4 2.1
Julia Spoida 12.44 3.14
Peter Spoida 12.44 3.14
Helena Stolle 11.47 2.17
Jacqueline Theintz 12.38 3.08
Charles Tippleston 11.4 2.1
Eleanor Warren 12.09 2.39
Peter Wright 11.35 2.05
Andrew Hughes 11.17 1.47 35
Andrew Nippard 11.16 1.46
Martina Zachary 12.13 2.43
Christina Uwins 12.04 2.34
Drummond Gilbert 13.27 3.57
Laura Halglanschi 11.55 2.25

Woldingham Half 2017

The Woldingham results are below:

NUMBER FIRST NAME SURNAME FINISH
18 darren ekins 1.42.20
37 Ben Lloyd 1.44.20
8 Tom Casserley 1.44.40
14 Pete Cornish 1.50.00
62 Mark Schaefer 1.50.15
Naeem Stevens 1.50.40
64 Greg Sherriff 1.51.05
44 Milo Middleton 1.52.35
85 Paul Ramsier 1.53.20
60 Simon Rowland 1.54.40
68 David Vinton 2.03.55
Michele Nixon 2.04.16
35 Ian Lewis 2.05.00
31 David Howell 2.06.10
47 Christopher Mudge 2.06.45
11 Filip Cholewinski 2.07.10
81 Victoire Spahn 2.07.45
69 Rachel Vinton 2.08.45
66 NATASHA SWAN 2.10.45
83 Zoe Pye 2.13 (Garmin time)
48 Alejandro Negueruela 2.13.05
74 ben williams 2.13.25
23 Peter Gidman 2.15.10
7 Chris Brough 2.15.15
19 Luke Fairless 2.15.15
Frank Stone 2.15.15.
58 Victoria Ross 2.15.43
32 Ceara Joyce 2:16 (Garmin time)
Mark Bird 2.16.45
1 Paul Barnett 2.20.21
43 ivor McNamara 2.20.25
29 Patrick Healy 2.25.05
27 Ross Harding 2.27.00
49 Melissa Oliver 2.27.50
71 Hannah Whiffen 2.28.35
kate Townsend 2.29.30
3 Michelle Beaumont 2.31.20
36 Bharat Limaye 2.36.20
16 David Downs 2.40.40
Leslie Dodd 2.40.40
21 Danny Finaughty 2.45.00
46 Jessica Morley 2.47.40
87 Neil Riches 2.50.40
4 Ivan Beaumont 2.54.55
89 lizane Conoway 2.55.40
63 Claire Sells 2.57.30
65 Faye Spooner 3.15.00
12 susie Colvill 3.15.00
13 Graham Colvill 3.23.15
25 Janine Harbige 3.23.15
26 Mark Harbige 3.23.15
88 erica Le roux 3.27.40
24 Helen Gower 3.29.00
30 Chloe Howell 3.40.00
13 Martin Gould 3.45.00
75 Jim Knight 3.46.00
28 Holly Haywood 3.53.10
56 julia richards 4.00.00
17 Sarah Easingwood-Wilson 5.30.30
76 Kate Knight 5.36.00
42 Federico Butteroni 6.30.20

Woldingham Full 2017

The Woldingham results are below:

NUMBER FIRST SURNAME FINISH
24 Lee Rogers 3.48.40
36 Kevin Lowis 4.05.40
9 Angus Davies 4.08.45
35 Rory Spicer 4.14.00
22 Josh Ord-Hume 4.16.55
44 David Stuart 4.23.50
20 Kenneth Fancett 4.24.00
39 Frank Jones 4.30.45
51 Russ Pidgeon 4.31.00
27 Bob Turner 4.31.00
14 Lynda Hembury 4.31.36
28 David Virgil 4.33.20
2 Mark Beauchamp 4.41.00
12 David Goodwin 4.44.50
1 Debra Bourne 4.55.10
31 Rush Yadave 4.57.15
50 Arvin Panes 5.07.40
19 craig lovelock 5.10.40
20 hezel magwili 5.11.10
8 Anne Davidson 5.12.45
40 ivan lyons 5.14.00
38 Rosie Williams 5.16.10
10 RICHARD FINE 5.16.40
4 Janet Cobby 5.17.00
11 Paul German 5.17.00
3 Sam Brown 5.21.00
15 Jimi Hendrick 5.21.00
17 Dave Lewis 5.23.00
23 David Parsons 5.23.00
26 Martin Salmon 5.28.00
43 Andy Tink 5.33.45
42 Gary McLelland 5.36.30
34 Geff Varrall 5.40.30
16 Gearoid Lavery 5.47.35
41 Eamon Byrne 5.53.00
33 Mark Travers 5.55.10
37 Mark Green 6.02.55
5 David Bendayan 6.02.55
30 Dave Whitehead 6.07.30
41 Kelvin Mansfield 6.13.10
2 Arthur Brooks 6.15.45
59 FILIPPO ROSSI 6.32.30
33 Ray King 6.37.00
34 Amanda King 6.37.00
32 Phil Longster 6.50.45
40 Jessie Mcguire 6.50.55